Franchise opportunities compared

    Haraz Coffee House vs Turquoise Wine Bar

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Haraz Coffee House and Turquoise Wine Bar disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Haraz Coffee House: 2, Turquoise Wine Bar: 1). Different groups are not directly comparable.
    DisclosureHaraz Coffee HouseTurquoise Wine Bar
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $95,000 – $584,077
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $330,400 – $955,600
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    $40,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10
    Royalty (Item 6)
    4%
    Royalty Fee — 4%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    6%
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    1%
    Advertising Fund — 1% — 1%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    1%
    Marketing fund — 1%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    29
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 60
    1
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 43
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +24
    Calculated: 5 at end of 2023 → 29 at end of 2025
    +0
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2022 → 1 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    2025
    From a verified franchisor listing
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised full12months
    $942,548
    other Franchised full12months · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliated at least6butless12months
    $667,247
    other Affiliated at least6butless12months · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $55,407
    other AZ Taxes · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Haraz Coffee House vs Turquoise Wine Bar: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Haraz Coffee House or Turquoise Wine Bar?
    Haraz Coffee House: $95,000 – $584,077 (2026 FDD · Item 7); Turquoise Wine Bar: $330,400 – $955,600 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Haraz Coffee House. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Haraz Coffee House and Turquoise Wine Bar royalties compare?
    Haraz Coffee House: 4% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14); Turquoise Wine Bar: 6% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Haraz Coffee House or Turquoise Wine Bar?
    Haraz Coffee House: 29 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 60); Turquoise Wine Bar: 1 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 43). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Haraz Coffee House and Turquoise Wine Bar disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Haraz Coffee House has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups; Turquoise Wine Bar has reviewed Item 19 figures for 1 location group. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures