Franchise opportunities compared

    HEALTH MART vs Hi-5 ABA

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • HEALTH MART discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Hi-5 ABA has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureHMHEALTH MARTHi-5 ABA
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $2,470 – $833,870
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $17,618
    Total (Note — $17618
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 23
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    $7.00
    Royalty Fee — 7%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    3,908
    Outlets at end of 2026
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 43
    27
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 58
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    −636
    Calculated: 4,544 at end of 2024 → 3,908 at end of 2026
    +0
    Calculated: 27 at end of 2023 → 27 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Business #2
    34 weeks
    other Affiliate Business #2 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Business #1
    $3,672,018
    other Affiliate Business #1 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Nonaffiliatedfranchise#1
    $2,323,648
    other Nonaffiliatedfranchise#1 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    +22 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.