
Hi-5 ABA
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching Hi-5 ABA franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
Hi-5 ABA franchise specializes in providing Applied Behavior Analysis therapy services for children with autism and developmental disabilities through center-ba
Headline figures
Quick facts
- How much does it cost to open a Hi-5 ABA franchise?
- The Hi-5 ABA Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $17,618 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 23). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What ongoing fees does Hi-5 ABA charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is $7 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 13). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does Hi-5 ABA disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The Hi-5 ABA FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 53). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many Hi-5 ABA locations are there?
- The FDD reports 27 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 58). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1Opening costs are estimated at $17,618 in the 2026 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 25 separate groups: other measures for 1 Affiliate locations; other measures for 1 Affiliate locations; other measures for 1 Nonaffiliatedfranchised locations; other measures for 1 Nonaffiliatedfranchised locations; other measures for 1 Nonaffiliatedfranchised locations; other measures for 1 Nonaffiliatedfranchised locations; other measures for 1 Nonaffiliatedfranchised locations; other measures for 1 Nonaffiliatedfranchised locations; other measures for 1 Nonaffiliatedfranchised locations; other measures for 1 Nonaffiliatedfranchised locations; other measures for 1 Nonaffiliatedfranchised locations; other measures for 1 Nonaffiliatedfranchised locations; other measures for 1 Nonaffiliatedfranchised locations; other measures for 1 Nonaffiliatedfranchised locations; other measures for 1 Nonaffiliatedfranchised locations; other measures for 1 Nonaffiliatedfranchised locations; other measures for 1 Nonaffiliatedfranchised locations; other measures for 1 Nonaffiliatedfranchised locations; other measures for 1 Nonaffiliatedfranchised locations; other measures for 1 Nonaffiliatedfranchised locations; other measures for 1 Nonaffiliatedfranchised locations; other measures for 1 Nonaffiliatedfranchised locations; other measures for 1 Nonaffiliatedfranchised locations; other measures for 1 Nonaffiliatedfranchised locations; other measures for 1 Nonaffiliatedfranchised locations. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets declined by 2 in 2025, to 27 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Total estimated initial investment
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 23
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- Royalty Fee — 7%Main ongoing fee
50 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
25 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Affiliate Business #2
- Period
- Weeksbilling
- Excluded
- Notoperational/providingservices6monthsbyyearendandceasedoperatingfranchiseesexcluded;28initialincludingABC, oneleft,oneceased,onetemporarystopped,threeprovidednoservices.
- Method
- Unauditednon-GAAP internal affiliate/franchiseerecords. Billingsinvoicesforservices; collectedrevenuesmayinclude2024services,2025billingsmaycollect2026. BCBAstaffandclientcountsvaried; countlow/highandbillinglow/highclient-monthdistinct,notbillingmin/max. Expensesnotdeducted.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Affiliate Business #1
- Period
- Totalbillings
- Excluded
- Notoperational/providingservices6monthsbyyearendandceasedoperatingfranchiseesexcluded;28initialincludingABC, oneleft,oneceased,onetemporarystopped,threeprovidednoservices.
- Method
- Unauditednon-GAAP internal affiliate/franchiseerecords. Billingsinvoicesforservices; collectedrevenuesmayinclude2024services,2025billingsmaycollect2026. BCBAstaffandclientcountsvaried; countlow/highandbillinglow/highclient-monthdistinct,notbillingmin/max. Expensesnotdeducted.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Nonaffiliatedfranchise#1
- Period
- Revenuescollected
- Excluded
- Notoperational/providingservices6monthsbyyearendandceasedoperatingfranchiseesexcluded;28initialincludingABC, oneleft,oneceased,onetemporarystopped,threeprovidednoservices.
- Method
- Unauditednon-GAAP internal affiliate/franchiseerecords. Billingsinvoicesforservices; collectedrevenuesmayinclude2024services,2025billingsmaycollect2026. BCBAstaffandclientcountsvaried; countlow/highandbillinglow/highclient-monthdistinct,notbillingmin/max. Expensesnotdeducted.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Nonaffiliatedfranchise#2
- Period
- Totalbillings
- Excluded
- Notoperational/providingservices6monthsbyyearendandceasedoperatingfranchiseesexcluded;28initialincludingABC, oneleft,oneceased,onetemporarystopped,threeprovidednoservices.
- Method
- Unauditednon-GAAP internal affiliate/franchiseerecords. Billingsinvoicesforservices; collectedrevenuesmayinclude2024services,2025billingsmaycollect2026. BCBAstaffandclientcountsvaried; countlow/highandbillinglow/highclient-monthdistinct,notbillingmin/max. Expensesnotdeducted.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Nonaffiliatedfranchise#3
- Period
- Totalbillings
- Excluded
- Notoperational/providingservices6monthsbyyearendandceasedoperatingfranchiseesexcluded;28initialincludingABC, oneleft,oneceased,onetemporarystopped,threeprovidednoservices.
- Method
- Unauditednon-GAAP internal affiliate/franchiseerecords. Billingsinvoicesforservices; collectedrevenuesmayinclude2024services,2025billingsmaycollect2026. BCBAstaffandclientcountsvaried; countlow/highandbillinglow/highclient-monthdistinct,notbillingmin/max. Expensesnotdeducted.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Nonaffiliatedfranchise#4
- Period
- Totalbillings
- Excluded
- Notoperational/providingservices6monthsbyyearendandceasedoperatingfranchiseesexcluded;28initialincludingABC, oneleft,oneceased,onetemporarystopped,threeprovidednoservices.
- Method
- Unauditednon-GAAP internal affiliate/franchiseerecords. Billingsinvoicesforservices; collectedrevenuesmayinclude2024services,2025billingsmaycollect2026. BCBAstaffandclientcountsvaried; countlow/highandbillinglow/highclient-monthdistinct,notbillingmin/max. Expensesnotdeducted.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Nonaffiliatedfranchise#5
- Period
- Totalbillings
- Excluded
- Notoperational/providingservices6monthsbyyearendandceasedoperatingfranchiseesexcluded;28initialincludingABC, oneleft,oneceased,onetemporarystopped,threeprovidednoservices.
- Method
- Unauditednon-GAAP internal affiliate/franchiseerecords. Billingsinvoicesforservices; collectedrevenuesmayinclude2024services,2025billingsmaycollect2026. BCBAstaffandclientcountsvaried; countlow/highandbillinglow/highclient-monthdistinct,notbillingmin/max. Expensesnotdeducted.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Nonaffiliatedfranchise#6
- Period
- Totalbillings
- Excluded
- Notoperational/providingservices6monthsbyyearendandceasedoperatingfranchiseesexcluded;28initialincludingABC, oneleft,oneceased,onetemporarystopped,threeprovidednoservices.
- Method
- Unauditednon-GAAP internal affiliate/franchiseerecords. Billingsinvoicesforservices; collectedrevenuesmayinclude2024services,2025billingsmaycollect2026. BCBAstaffandclientcountsvaried; countlow/highandbillinglow/highclient-monthdistinct,notbillingmin/max. Expensesnotdeducted.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Nonaffiliatedfranchise#7
- Period
- Revenuescollected
- Excluded
- Notoperational/providingservices6monthsbyyearendandceasedoperatingfranchiseesexcluded;28initialincludingABC, oneleft,oneceased,onetemporarystopped,threeprovidednoservices.
- Method
- Unauditednon-GAAP internal affiliate/franchiseerecords. Billingsinvoicesforservices; collectedrevenuesmayinclude2024services,2025billingsmaycollect2026. BCBAstaffandclientcountsvaried; countlow/highandbillinglow/highclient-monthdistinct,notbillingmin/max. Expensesnotdeducted.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Nonaffiliatedfranchise#8
- Period
- Totalbillings
- Excluded
- Notoperational/providingservices6monthsbyyearendandceasedoperatingfranchiseesexcluded;28initialincludingABC, oneleft,oneceased,onetemporarystopped,threeprovidednoservices.
- Method
- Unauditednon-GAAP internal affiliate/franchiseerecords. Billingsinvoicesforservices; collectedrevenuesmayinclude2024services,2025billingsmaycollect2026. BCBAstaffandclientcountsvaried; countlow/highandbillinglow/highclient-monthdistinct,notbillingmin/max. Expensesnotdeducted.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Nonaffiliatedfranchise#9
- Period
- Revenuescollected
- Excluded
- Notoperational/providingservices6monthsbyyearendandceasedoperatingfranchiseesexcluded;28initialincludingABC, oneleft,oneceased,onetemporarystopped,threeprovidednoservices.
- Method
- Unauditednon-GAAP internal affiliate/franchiseerecords. Billingsinvoicesforservices; collectedrevenuesmayinclude2024services,2025billingsmaycollect2026. BCBAstaffandclientcountsvaried; countlow/highandbillinglow/highclient-monthdistinct,notbillingmin/max. Expensesnotdeducted.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Nonaffiliatedfranchise#10
- Period
- Totalbillings
- Excluded
- Notoperational/providingservices6monthsbyyearendandceasedoperatingfranchiseesexcluded;28initialincludingABC, oneleft,oneceased,onetemporarystopped,threeprovidednoservices.
- Method
- Unauditednon-GAAP internal affiliate/franchiseerecords. Billingsinvoicesforservices; collectedrevenuesmayinclude2024services,2025billingsmaycollect2026. BCBAstaffandclientcountsvaried; countlow/highandbillinglow/highclient-monthdistinct,notbillingmin/max. Expensesnotdeducted.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Nonaffiliatedfranchise#11
- Period
- Revenuescollected
- Excluded
- Notoperational/providingservices6monthsbyyearendandceasedoperatingfranchiseesexcluded;28initialincludingABC, oneleft,oneceased,onetemporarystopped,threeprovidednoservices.
- Method
- Unauditednon-GAAP internal affiliate/franchiseerecords. Billingsinvoicesforservices; collectedrevenuesmayinclude2024services,2025billingsmaycollect2026. BCBAstaffandclientcountsvaried; countlow/highandbillinglow/highclient-monthdistinct,notbillingmin/max. Expensesnotdeducted.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Nonaffiliatedfranchise#12
- Period
- Totalbillings
- Excluded
- Notoperational/providingservices6monthsbyyearendandceasedoperatingfranchiseesexcluded;28initialincludingABC, oneleft,oneceased,onetemporarystopped,threeprovidednoservices.
- Method
- Unauditednon-GAAP internal affiliate/franchiseerecords. Billingsinvoicesforservices; collectedrevenuesmayinclude2024services,2025billingsmaycollect2026. BCBAstaffandclientcountsvaried; countlow/highandbillinglow/highclient-monthdistinct,notbillingmin/max. Expensesnotdeducted.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Nonaffiliatedfranchise#13
- Period
- Totalbillings
- Excluded
- Notoperational/providingservices6monthsbyyearendandceasedoperatingfranchiseesexcluded;28initialincludingABC, oneleft,oneceased,onetemporarystopped,threeprovidednoservices.
- Method
- Unauditednon-GAAP internal affiliate/franchiseerecords. Billingsinvoicesforservices; collectedrevenuesmayinclude2024services,2025billingsmaycollect2026. BCBAstaffandclientcountsvaried; countlow/highandbillinglow/highclient-monthdistinct,notbillingmin/max. Expensesnotdeducted.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Nonaffiliatedfranchise#14
- Period
- Totalbillings
- Excluded
- Notoperational/providingservices6monthsbyyearendandceasedoperatingfranchiseesexcluded;28initialincludingABC, oneleft,oneceased,onetemporarystopped,threeprovidednoservices.
- Method
- Unauditednon-GAAP internal affiliate/franchiseerecords. Billingsinvoicesforservices; collectedrevenuesmayinclude2024services,2025billingsmaycollect2026. BCBAstaffandclientcountsvaried; countlow/highandbillinglow/highclient-monthdistinct,notbillingmin/max. Expensesnotdeducted.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Nonaffiliatedfranchise#15
- Period
- Weeksbilling
- Excluded
- Notoperational/providingservices6monthsbyyearendandceasedoperatingfranchiseesexcluded;28initialincludingABC, oneleft,oneceased,onetemporarystopped,threeprovidednoservices.
- Method
- Unauditednon-GAAP internal affiliate/franchiseerecords. Billingsinvoicesforservices; collectedrevenuesmayinclude2024services,2025billingsmaycollect2026. BCBAstaffandclientcountsvaried; countlow/highandbillinglow/highclient-monthdistinct,notbillingmin/max. Expensesnotdeducted.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Nonaffiliatedfranchise#16
- Period
- Totalbillings
- Excluded
- Notoperational/providingservices6monthsbyyearendandceasedoperatingfranchiseesexcluded;28initialincludingABC, oneleft,oneceased,onetemporarystopped,threeprovidednoservices.
- Method
- Unauditednon-GAAP internal affiliate/franchiseerecords. Billingsinvoicesforservices; collectedrevenuesmayinclude2024services,2025billingsmaycollect2026. BCBAstaffandclientcountsvaried; countlow/highandbillinglow/highclient-monthdistinct,notbillingmin/max. Expensesnotdeducted.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Nonaffiliatedfranchise#17
- Period
- Revenuescollected
- Excluded
- Notoperational/providingservices6monthsbyyearendandceasedoperatingfranchiseesexcluded;28initialincludingABC, oneleft,oneceased,onetemporarystopped,threeprovidednoservices.
- Method
- Unauditednon-GAAP internal affiliate/franchiseerecords. Billingsinvoicesforservices; collectedrevenuesmayinclude2024services,2025billingsmaycollect2026. BCBAstaffandclientcountsvaried; countlow/highandbillinglow/highclient-monthdistinct,notbillingmin/max. Expensesnotdeducted.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Nonaffiliatedfranchise#18
- Period
- Totalbillings
- Excluded
- Notoperational/providingservices6monthsbyyearendandceasedoperatingfranchiseesexcluded;28initialincludingABC, oneleft,oneceased,onetemporarystopped,threeprovidednoservices.
- Method
- Unauditednon-GAAP internal affiliate/franchiseerecords. Billingsinvoicesforservices; collectedrevenuesmayinclude2024services,2025billingsmaycollect2026. BCBAstaffandclientcountsvaried; countlow/highandbillinglow/highclient-monthdistinct,notbillingmin/max. Expensesnotdeducted.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Nonaffiliatedfranchise#19
- Period
- Totalbillings
- Excluded
- Notoperational/providingservices6monthsbyyearendandceasedoperatingfranchiseesexcluded;28initialincludingABC, oneleft,oneceased,onetemporarystopped,threeprovidednoservices.
- Method
- Unauditednon-GAAP internal affiliate/franchiseerecords. Billingsinvoicesforservices; collectedrevenuesmayinclude2024services,2025billingsmaycollect2026. BCBAstaffandclientcountsvaried; countlow/highandbillinglow/highclient-monthdistinct,notbillingmin/max. Expensesnotdeducted.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Nonaffiliatedfranchise#20
- Period
- Revenuescollected
- Excluded
- Notoperational/providingservices6monthsbyyearendandceasedoperatingfranchiseesexcluded;28initialincludingABC, oneleft,oneceased,onetemporarystopped,threeprovidednoservices.
- Method
- Unauditednon-GAAP internal affiliate/franchiseerecords. Billingsinvoicesforservices; collectedrevenuesmayinclude2024services,2025billingsmaycollect2026. BCBAstaffandclientcountsvaried; countlow/highandbillinglow/highclient-monthdistinct,notbillingmin/max. Expensesnotdeducted.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Nonaffiliatedfranchise#21
- Period
- Totalbillings
- Excluded
- Notoperational/providingservices6monthsbyyearendandceasedoperatingfranchiseesexcluded;28initialincludingABC, oneleft,oneceased,onetemporarystopped,threeprovidednoservices.
- Method
- Unauditednon-GAAP internal affiliate/franchiseerecords. Billingsinvoicesforservices; collectedrevenuesmayinclude2024services,2025billingsmaycollect2026. BCBAstaffandclientcountsvaried; countlow/highandbillinglow/highclient-monthdistinct,notbillingmin/max. Expensesnotdeducted.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Nonaffiliatedfranchise#22
- Period
- Totalbillings
- Excluded
- Notoperational/providingservices6monthsbyyearendandceasedoperatingfranchiseesexcluded;28initialincludingABC, oneleft,oneceased,onetemporarystopped,threeprovidednoservices.
- Method
- Unauditednon-GAAP internal affiliate/franchiseerecords. Billingsinvoicesforservices; collectedrevenuesmayinclude2024services,2025billingsmaycollect2026. BCBAstaffandclientcountsvaried; countlow/highandbillinglow/highclient-monthdistinct,notbillingmin/max. Expensesnotdeducted.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Nonaffiliatedfranchise#23
- Period
- Revenuescollected
- Excluded
- Notoperational/providingservices6monthsbyyearendandceasedoperatingfranchiseesexcluded;28initialincludingABC, oneleft,oneceased,onetemporarystopped,threeprovidednoservices.
- Method
- Unauditednon-GAAP internal affiliate/franchiseerecords. Billingsinvoicesforservices; collectedrevenuesmayinclude2024services,2025billingsmaycollect2026. BCBAstaffandclientcountsvaried; countlow/highandbillinglow/highclient-monthdistinct,notbillingmin/max. Expensesnotdeducted.
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 58
Net +0 outlets, 2023–2025
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero, so the line looks nearly flat; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($17,618) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units decreased from 29 to 27 in 2025. What drove the change?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 23
- [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Business #2 · PDF p. 53; PDF p. 54
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Business #1 · PDF p. 53; PDF p. 54
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Nonaffiliatedfranchise#1 · PDF p. 53; PDF p. 54
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Nonaffiliatedfranchise#2 · PDF p. 53; PDF p. 54
- [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Nonaffiliatedfranchise#3 · PDF p. 53; PDF p. 54
- [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Nonaffiliatedfranchise#4 · PDF p. 53; PDF p. 54
- [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Nonaffiliatedfranchise#5 · PDF p. 53; PDF p. 54
- [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Nonaffiliatedfranchise#6 · PDF p. 53; PDF p. 54
- [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Nonaffiliatedfranchise#7 · PDF p. 53; PDF p. 54
- [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Nonaffiliatedfranchise#8 · PDF p. 53; PDF p. 54
- [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Nonaffiliatedfranchise#9 · PDF p. 53; PDF p. 54
- [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Nonaffiliatedfranchise#10 · PDF p. 53; PDF p. 54
- [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Nonaffiliatedfranchise#11 · PDF p. 53; PDF p. 54
- [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Nonaffiliatedfranchise#12 · PDF p. 53; PDF p. 54
- [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Nonaffiliatedfranchise#13 · PDF p. 53; PDF p. 54
- [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Nonaffiliatedfranchise#14 · PDF p. 53; PDF p. 54
- [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Nonaffiliatedfranchise#15 · PDF p. 53; PDF p. 55
- [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Nonaffiliatedfranchise#16 · PDF p. 53; PDF p. 55
- [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Nonaffiliatedfranchise#17 · PDF p. 53; PDF p. 55
- [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Nonaffiliatedfranchise#18 · PDF p. 53; PDF p. 55
- [22]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Nonaffiliatedfranchise#19 · PDF p. 53; PDF p. 55
- [23]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Nonaffiliatedfranchise#20 · PDF p. 54; PDF p. 55
- [24]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Nonaffiliatedfranchise#21 · PDF p. 54; PDF p. 55
- [25]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Nonaffiliatedfranchise#22 · PDF p. 54; PDF p. 55
- [26]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Nonaffiliatedfranchise#23 · PDF p. 54; PDF p. 55
- [27]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 58
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD
Territory & operations
43 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
| Fiscal year | Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | assets cash and cash equivalents | $5,018 |
| 2025 | due from related party | $248,860 |
| 2025 | other assets | $5,071 |
| 2025 | due to afiliates | $81 |
| 2025 | total current liabilities | $26,743 |
| 2025 | total liabilities | $26,743 |
| 2025 | retained earnings | $231,706 |
| 2025 | total equity | $232,206 |
| 2025 | total liabilites and equity | $258,949 |
| 2025 | revenue franchise fees | $112,468 |
| 2025 | termination fee | $42,167 |
| 2025 | expenses advertising and marketing | $10,064 |
| 2025 | health insurance | $6,602 |
| 2025 | office expenses | $9,882 |
| 2025 | travel expenses | $13,069 |
| 2025 | payroll | $525,636 |
| 2025 | total expenses | $708,386 |
| 2025 | cash flows from operating activities net income | $97,545 |
| 2025 | accounts receivable and other current assets | -$13,526 |
| 2025 | net increase | $1,996 |
| 2025 | cash and cash equivalents, beginning of year | $683 |
| 2025 | other current liabilities | $23,943 |
| 2025 | equity capital | $500 |
| 2025 | total revenue | $805,930 |
| 2025 | cash and cash equivalents, end of year | $5,018 |
| 2025 | payroll liabilities | $2,719 |
| 2025 | royalty fees | $651,295 |
| 2025 | other operating expenses | $48,262 |
| 2025 | net cash provided by | $1,996 |
| 2025 | professional expenses | $94,871 |
| 2025 | net income/(loss) | $97,545 |
| 2025 | accounts payable and other current liabilities | -$82,023 |
| 2025 | total assets | $258,949 |
| 2024 | assets cash and cash equivalents | $683 |
| 2024 | other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $240,405 |
| 2024 | total assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $241,088 |
| 2024 | liabilities and equity liabilities current liabilities accrued liabilities | $36,406 |
| 2024 | other current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $72,360 |
| 2024 | total current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $108,766 |
| 2024 | total liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $108,766 |
| 2024 | equity capitalMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $500 |
| 2024 | retained earningsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $131,822 |
| 2024 | total liabilites and equity | $241,088 |
| 2024 | royalty feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $423,395 |
| 2024 | total revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $471,453 |
| 2024 | expenses advertising and marketingMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,479 |
| 2024 | professional expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $25,823 |
| 2024 | insuranceMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $727 |
| 2024 | health insuranceMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,737 |
| 2024 | travel expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $12,880 |
| 2024 | other operating expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $30,141 |
| 2024 | total expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $468,952 |
| 2024 | net income/(loss)More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,500 |
| 2024 | cash flows from operating activities net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,500 |
| 2024 | accounts receivable and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$170,280 |
| 2024 | net cash provided by | -$54,595 |
| 2024 | net increaseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$54,595 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalents, beginning of year | $55,278 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalents, end of year | $683 |
| 2024 | assets current assets cash and cash equivalents | $683 |
| 2024 | other assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $240,405 |
| 2024 | total assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $241,088 |
| 2024 | accrued liabilities | $36,406 |
| 2024 | other current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $72,360 |
| 2024 | total current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $108,767 |
| 2024 | equity capitalMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $500 |
| 2024 | retained earningsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $131,822 |
| 2024 | total equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $132,322 |
| 2024 | total liabilities and equity | $241,088 |
| 2024 | total revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $471,452 |
| 2024 | expenses advertising and marketingMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,479 |
| 2024 | insuranceMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $727 |
| 2024 | health insuranceMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,737 |
| 2024 | office expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $9,003 |
| 2024 | travel expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $12,880 |
| 2024 | other operating expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $30,141 |
| 2024 | total expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $468,952 |
| 2024 | retained earning at beginning of year | $129,502 |
| 2024 | retained earning at end of year | $132,002 |
| 2024 | net cash provided by operating activities | -$54,595 |
| 2024 | net increaseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$54,595 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalents - beginning of year | $55,278 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalents - end of year | $683 |
| 2024 | net income/(loss)More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,500 |
| 2024 | accounts payable and other current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $113,185 |
| 2024 | total equityMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $132,322 |
| 2024 | office expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $9,003 |
| 2024 | revenue franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $48,058 |
| 2024 | payrollMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $383,162 |
| 2024 | accounts payable and other current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $113,185 |
| 2024 | total current assets | $241,088 |
| 2024 | total liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $108,767 |
| 2024 | revenue franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $48,058 |
| 2024 | royalty feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $423,395 |
| 2024 | payrollMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $383,162 |
| 2024 | professional expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $25,823 |
| 2024 | accounts receivable and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$170,280 |
| 2024 | cash flows from operating activities net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,500 |
| 2023 | assets current assets cash and cash equivalents | $55,278 |
| 2023 | other assets | $70,125 |
| 2023 | total current assets | $125,403 |
| 2023 | other current liabilities | -$4,479 |
| 2023 | total current liabilities | -$4,599 |
| 2023 | total liabilities | -$4,599 |
| 2023 | equity capital | $500 |
| 2023 | total equity | $130,002 |
| 2023 | total liabilities and equity | $125,403 |
| 2023 | revenue franchise fees | $63,119 |
| 2023 | royalty fees | $441,795 |
| 2023 | total revenue | $504,914 |
| 2023 | health insurance | $20,881 |
| 2023 | office expenses | $2,474 |
| 2023 | travel expenses | $888 |
| 2023 | other operating expenses | $15,810 |
| 2023 | total expenses | $441,117 |
| 2023 | net income/(loss) | $63,798 |
| 2023 | retained earning at beginning of year | $65,704 |
| 2023 | accounts receivable and other current assets | -$16,401 |
| 2023 | accounts payable and other current liabilities | -$12,563 |
| 2023 | net cash provided by operating activities | $34,833 |
| 2023 | net increase | $34,833 |
| 2023 | cash and cash equivalents - end of year | $55,278 |
| 2023 | payroll | $328,615 |
| 2023 | cash and cash equivalents - beginning of year | $20,445 |
| 2023 | total assets | $125,403 |
| 2023 | accrued liabilities | -$120 |
| 2023 | expenses advertising and marketing | $44,641 |
| 2023 | professional expenses | $27,808 |
| 2023 | retained earnings | $129,502 |
| 2023 | retained earning at end of year | $129,502 |
| 2023 | cash flows from operating activities net income | $63,797 |
These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.





