Franchise opportunities compared

    Hi-5 ABA vs Pritikin ICR LLC

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Hi-5 ABA: 25, Pritikin ICR LLC: 5). Different groups are not directly comparable.
    DisclosureHi-5 ABAPIPritikin ICR LLC
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $17,618
    Total (Note — $17618
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 23
    $5,750 – $52,500
    Total initial investment lower estimate
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $7.00
    Royalty Fee — 7%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    27
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 58
    183
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 46
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +0
    Calculated: 27 at end of 2023 → 27 at end of 2025
    +71
    Calculated: 112 at end of 2023 → 183 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Business #2
    34 weeks
    other Affiliate Business #2 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Business #1
    $3,672,018
    other Affiliate Business #1 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Nonaffiliatedfranchise#1
    $2,323,648
    other Nonaffiliatedfranchise#1 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    +22 more groups in the full report
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — A Physician office CR hypothetical Medicare utilization scenarios
    $550
    other A Physician office CR · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 39
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — B Physician office ICR hypothetical Medicare utilization scenarios
    $132
    other B Physician office ICR · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 39
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — C Hospital outpatient CR hypothetical Medicare utilization scenarios
    $132
    other C Hospital outpatient CR · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40
    +2 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.