Franchise opportunities compared
Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC vs SFC Team Franchise
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC figures come from its 2026 FDD and SFC Team Franchise figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
- Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC: 11, SFC Team Franchise: 5). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC | |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $33,850 – $588,400 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $77,528 Total initial investment lower estimate — $77,528 2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $36,500 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $8.50 Royalty rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 | $8.00 Continuing royalty — 8% of weekly Gross Revenue 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 8 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $0.00 General marketing fund current 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 | $2.00 Brand Fund contribution maximum — 2% of Gross Revenue 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 4 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 53 | 10 Outlets at end of 2024 2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 46 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | −1 Calculated: 5 at end of 2023 → 4 at end of 2025 | +5 Calculated: 5 at end of 2022 → 10 at end of 2024 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | 2015 From a verified franchisor listing | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Club 1 $212,789 other Club 1 Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Club 2 $72,974 other Club 2 Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Club 3 $357,788 other Club 3 Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51 +8 more groups in the full report | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Denver/Boulder Front Range North $465,595 other Total Gross Revenue 3 · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 37 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Denver/Boulder Front Range Central/South $370,440 other Total Gross Revenue 3 · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 39 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Chicago IL North/West $226,679 other Total Gross Revenue 3 · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40 +2 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
