Franchise opportunities compared

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC vs Soccer Post

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    $33,850 – $588,400

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Soccer Post

    $56,600 – $396,500

    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    $36,500

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11

    Soccer Post

    $29,500

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10

    Royalty · Item 6

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    8.5%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Soccer Post

    5%

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Before you compare

    • Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC figures come from its 2026 FDD and Soccer Post figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC and Soccer Post disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    $33,850 – $588,400
    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Soccer Post

    $56,600 – $396,500
    2025 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    $36,500
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11

    Soccer Post

    $29,500
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    8.5%
    Royalty rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Soccer Post

    5%
    Royalty fee rate
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    $0.00
    General marketing fund current
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    Soccer Post

    3%
    System Brand Development Fund maximum contribution — 3%
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    4
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 53

    Soccer Post

    60
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 46
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    −1
    Calculated: 5 at end of 2023 → 4 at end of 2025

    Soccer Post

    +24
    Calculated: 36 at end of 2022 → 60 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Soccer Post

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    2015
    From a verified franchisor listing

    Soccer Post

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Soccer Post

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Club 1
    $212,789
    other Club 1 Gross Sales
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Club 2
    $72,974
    other Club 2 Gross Sales
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Club 3
    $357,788
    other Club 3 Gross Sales
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51
    +8 more groups in the full report
    SPSoccer Post

    No reviewed Item 19 figures

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC vs Soccer Post: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC or Soccer Post?
    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC: $33,850 – $588,400 (2026 FDD · Item 7); Soccer Post: $56,600 – $396,500 (2025 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC and Soccer Post royalties compare?
    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC: 8.5% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11); Soccer Post: 5% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC or Soccer Post?
    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC: 4 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 53); Soccer Post: 60 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 46). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC and Soccer Post disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC has reviewed Item 19 figures for 11 location groups; Soccer Post has no reviewed Item 19 figures on file. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching