Franchise opportunities compared
iFlex vs OsteoStrong
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Initial investment · Item 7
iFlex
$269,308 – $456,308
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 27OsteoStrong
$275,682 – $615,740
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18Initial franchise fee · Item 5
iFlex
$65,000
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 17OsteoStrong
$35,000
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10Royalty · Item 6
iFlex
Not available
OsteoStrong
7% or $1,500/mo min
2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
Financial commitment
iFlexiFlex
OsteoStrong
iFlex
OsteoStrong
iFlex
OsteoStrong
iFlex
OsteoStrong
System scale & health
iFlexiFlex
OsteoStrong
iFlex
OsteoStrong
iFlex
OsteoStrong
iFlex
OsteoStrong
iFlex
OsteoStrong
Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
iFlexNot disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
iFlex vs OsteoStrong: common questions
- Which costs less to open, iFlex or OsteoStrong?
- iFlex: $269,308 – $456,308 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 27); OsteoStrong: $275,682 – $615,740 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for iFlex. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- Which has more locations, iFlex or OsteoStrong?
- iFlex: 4 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 62); OsteoStrong: 165 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 41). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do iFlex and OsteoStrong disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- iFlex makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; OsteoStrong makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
Keep researching

Full iFlex report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure
Full OsteoStrong report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure