Franchise opportunities compared
iFlex vs Well Infused
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Only Well Infused has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | iFlex | Well Infused |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $269,308 – $456,308 TOTAL 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 27 | $343,450 TOTAL 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $65,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 17 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed royalty record | 7% · percent of Gross Sales Royalty 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $20,000 Opening Marketing 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 20 | 2% of gross sales Brand Fund Contribution 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 4 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 62 | 3 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 36 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +3 Calculated: 1 at end of 2023 → 4 at end of 2025 | +1 Calculated: 2 at end of 2023 → 3 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | 2024 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 9 | July 2024 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 6 |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Delaware limited liability company formed on November 25, 2024 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 9 | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation | Franchised (1 locations) — other measures $401,463 other Total Income · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $515,803 other Total for Income · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
iFlex vs Well Infused: common questions
- Which costs less to open, iFlex or Well Infused?
- iFlex: $269,308 – $456,308 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 27); Well Infused: $343,450 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for iFlex. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- Which has more locations, iFlex or Well Infused?
- iFlex: 4 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 62); Well Infused: 3 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 36). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do iFlex and Well Infused disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- iFlex makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Well Infused has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

