Franchise opportunities compared
Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now vs Intelligent Office Centers
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now and Intelligent Office Centers disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now: 1, Intelligent Office Centers: 5). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now | IOIntelligent Office Centers |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $86,214 – $691,786 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $251,650 – $1,563,775 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $40,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15 | $49,500 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | 6% Royalty rate up to sales tier one 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18 | $6.00 Royalty 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $100 Dual-brand fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 20 | $2,500 Minimum monthly Marketing Fund Contribution 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 62 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 72 | 40 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 63 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | −3 Calculated: 65 at end of 2023 → 62 at end of 2025 | −3 Calculated: 43 at end of 2023 → 40 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record 49 centers other All centers average achievers · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60 | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Intelligent Office locations over 6,500 square feet, reporting Gross Revenues f… $711,928 other Over 6500 square feet · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 59 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Intelligent Office locations reporting occupancy rates and number of private of… $546,117 other Key Performance Indicators · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 61 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Intelligent Office locations under 6,500 square feet, reporting Gross Revenues… $539,650 other Under 6500 square feet · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 59 +2 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now vs Intelligent Office Centers: common questions
- Which costs less to open, Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now or Intelligent Office Centers?
- Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now: $86,214 – $691,786 (2026 FDD · Item 7); Intelligent Office Centers: $251,650 – $1,563,775 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- How do Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now and Intelligent Office Centers royalties compare?
- Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now: 6% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18); Intelligent Office Centers: $6.00 (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
- Which has more locations, Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now or Intelligent Office Centers?
- Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now: 62 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 72); Intelligent Office Centers: 40 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 63). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now and Intelligent Office Centers disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now has reviewed Item 19 figures for 1 location group; Intelligent Office Centers has reviewed Item 19 figures for 5 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
