Franchise opportunities compared
Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now vs Natural Awakenings
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now figures come from its 2026 FDD and Natural Awakenings figures from its 2024 FDD, so the years differ.
- Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now | NANatural Awakenings |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $86,214 – $691,786 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $59,550 – $86,275 Total Initial Investment: $59,550 to $86,275 2024 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 19 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $40,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15 | $49,500 2024 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $6.00 Royalty rate up to sales tier one 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18 | $500 Royalty, month 7 through term: greater of 7% of Gross Revenues or $500 per month, plus two full pages of Magazine for NAPC use, sale or transfer 2024 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $100 Dual-brand fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 20 | $250 National Advertising Default Fee administrative 2024 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 62 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 72 | Not available No reviewed outlet counts |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | −3 Calculated: 65 at end of 2023 → 62 at end of 2025 | Not available Only one year reported |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record 49 centers other All centers average achievers · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60 | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
