Franchise opportunities compared

    Integra Realty Resources Inc vs Surv

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Integra Realty Resources Inc figures come from its 2025 FDD and Surv figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Only Surv has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureIntegra Realty Resources IncSurv
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $236,000 – $308,000
    Total estimated initial investment
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 25
    $111,825 – $160,650
    Total Estimate — $111825
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $40,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13
    $50,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    Royalty (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    $7.00 Notes — 7%
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $8.00
    Combined Flexible Rate and Marketing Fund cap
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    $2.00
    Brand Development Fund — — 2%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    48
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 46
    5
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 44
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    −2
    Calculated: 50 at end of 2022 → 48 at end of 2024
    +4
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2023 → 5 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Founder-operated business and one materially compliant franchised business
    $1,090,548
    other gross revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 42
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All four full-year businesses including noncompliant
    53 percent
    other Aggregate gross revenue growth · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 42
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Two noncompliant Surv businesses, each separate
    $128,400
    other First noncompliant business gross revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 43

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.