Head-to-head comparison
Integra Realty Resources Inc vs Techtron Franchise Opportunities
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
| Disclosure | ||
|---|---|---|
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $236,000 – $308,000 Total estimated initial investment 2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 25 | $151,550 Total single-territory investment — low estimate 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 14 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $40,000 2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13 | $60,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 9 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed royalty record | $8.00 Royalty rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10 |
| Total outlets (Item 20) | Not available No reviewed outlet counts | Not available No reviewed outlet counts |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | Not available Only one year reported | Not available Only one year reported |
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Average results across reporting territories, five Mobile Labs $315,599 other Gross revenue per lab high range · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Aggregate results for five mobile labs in reporting territories $719,521 other Total adjusted gross profit · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 36 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.