Franchise opportunities compared
Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi vs Murphy Business And Financial
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi figures come from its 2022 FDD and Murphy Business And Financial figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
- Murphy Business And Financial discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only Murphy Business And Financial has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi | |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $113,340 – $124,090 Total estimated initial investment, single unit: $113,340–$124,090 2022 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 19 | $65,870 – $88,110 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | $47,500 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed royalty record | 10% Continuing franchise fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $500 Marketing minimum: $500 per month 2022 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14 | $16,500 Quick Start Marketing Program Fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 15 Outlets at end of 2021 2022 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 44 | 134 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 48 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +15 Calculated: 0 at end of 2019 → 15 at end of 2021 | +0 Calculated: 134 at end of 2023 → 134 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Single unit franchise owners; 31 franchise units $387,531 other Single-unit owners · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 43 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Single unit franchise owners; 93 franchise offices $185,024 other Single-unit owners · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 43 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Multi-unit franchise owners; 5 franchisees operating 10 units $787,672 other Multi-unit owners · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44 +8 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi vs Murphy Business And Financial: common questions
- Which costs less to open, Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi or Murphy Business And Financial?
- Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi: $113,340 – $124,090 (2022 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 19); Murphy Business And Financial: $65,870 – $88,110 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Murphy Business And Financial. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- Which has more locations, Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi or Murphy Business And Financial?
- Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi: 15 (2022 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 44); Murphy Business And Financial: 134 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 48). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi and Murphy Business And Financial disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Murphy Business And Financial has reviewed Item 19 figures for 11 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
