Franchise opportunities compared

    Intelligent Office Centers vs RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Intelligent Office Centers and RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Intelligent Office Centers: 5, RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands: 2). Different groups are not directly comparable.
    DisclosureIOIntelligent Office CentersRSVP Alliance Franchise Brands
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $251,650 – $1,563,775
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $86,214 – $691,786
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $49,500
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $6.00
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    1.5% · Percentage of Gross Sales; sliding scale
    Royalties
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $2,500
    Minimum monthly Marketing Fund Contribution
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    2% of percentage of monthly gross sales; annual cap of $16,329 for 2026
    Marketing Fund contribution — Image360 Centers
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    40
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 63
    260
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 72
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    −3
    Calculated: 43 at end of 2023 → 40 at end of 2025
    −8
    Calculated: 268 at end of 2023 → 260 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    2000
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 9
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    2000
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 9
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Intelligent Office locations over 6,500 square feet, reporting Gross Revenues f…
    $711,928
    other Over 6500 square feet · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 59
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Intelligent Office locations reporting occupancy rates and number of private of…
    $546,117
    other Key Performance Indicators · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 61
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Intelligent Office locations under 6,500 square feet, reporting Gross Revenues…
    $539,650
    other Under 6500 square feet · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 59
    +2 more groups in the full report
    Franchised (125 locations) — revenue
    $690,337
    median Annual Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60
    Franchised (72 locations) — revenue and costs and EBITDA
    $1,108,091
    mean Gross Revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Intelligent Office Centers vs RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Intelligent Office Centers or RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands?
    Intelligent Office Centers: $251,650 – $1,563,775 (2026 FDD · Item 7); RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands: $86,214 – $691,786 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Intelligent Office Centers and RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands royalties compare?
    Intelligent Office Centers: $6.00 (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14); RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands: 1.5% · Percentage of Gross Sales; sliding scale (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Intelligent Office Centers or RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands?
    Intelligent Office Centers: 40 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 63); RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands: 260 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 72). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Intelligent Office Centers and RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Intelligent Office Centers has reviewed Item 19 figures for 5 location groups; RSVP Alliance Franchise Brands has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures