Franchise opportunities compared

    InXpress vs Valenta BPO

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    InXpress

    $86,900 – $169,290

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20

    Valenta BPO

    $89,850

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    InXpress

    $10,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14

    Valenta BPO

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    InXpress

    30%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14

    Valenta BPO

    Not available

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Only InXpress has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    InXpress

    $86,900 – $169,290
    TOTAL — range low
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20

    Valenta BPO

    $89,850
    Total estimated initial investment
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    InXpress

    $10,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14

    Valenta BPO

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    InXpress

    30%
    Royalty gross margin — 30%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14

    Valenta BPO

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    InXpress

    $10,000
    Start-up marketing — $10000
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14

    Valenta BPO

    $2,000
    Brand Development Fund monthly maximum
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    InXpress

    54
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 52

    Valenta BPO

    12
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 44
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    InXpress

    −23
    Calculated: 77 at end of 2023 → 54 at end of 2025

    Valenta BPO

    −17
    Calculated: 29 at end of 2023 → 12 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    InXpress

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Valenta BPO

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    InXpress

    2001
    From a verified franchisor listing

    Valenta BPO

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    InXpress

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Valenta BPO

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    InXpress
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Operating age 60+ months
    $1,363,987
    other 60+ months
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 45
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Operating age 37 - 60 months
    $251,696
    other 37 - 60 months
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 45
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Operating age 12 - 36 months
    $5,286
    other 12 - 36 months
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 45
    +89 more groups in the full report
    Valenta BPO

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    InXpress vs Valenta BPO: common questions

    Which costs less to open, InXpress or Valenta BPO?
    InXpress: $86,900 – $169,290 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20); Valenta BPO: $89,850 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for InXpress. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Which has more locations, InXpress or Valenta BPO?
    InXpress: 54 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 52); Valenta BPO: 12 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 44). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do InXpress and Valenta BPO disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    InXpress has reviewed Item 19 figures for 92 location groups; Valenta BPO makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching