Franchise opportunities compared
Juiced Fuel vs MN Filing 26216-202210-02
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Juiced Fuel figures come from its 2026 FDD and MN Filing 26216-202210-02 figures from its 2022 FDD, so the years differ.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Juiced Fuel: 2, MN Filing 26216-202210-02: 12). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | Juiced Fuel | MFMN Filing 26216-202210-02 |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $92,700 – $132,000 Total 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17 | $382,500 – $574,000 Total estimated initial investment — single Store 2022 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 21 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $59,500 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10 | $42,500 2022 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $500 Minimum monthly royalty per territory months 1–6 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 | 6% Royalty fee 2022 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | 1% Marketing fund gross profit contribution — 1% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 | 2% Brand Fund Fee — 2% 2022 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 1 Outlets at end of 2024 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 38 | 25 Outlets at end of 2021 2022 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +0 Calculated: 1 at end of 2022 → 1 at end of 2024 | +13 Calculated: 12 at end of 2019 → 25 at end of 2021 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Only affiliate-operated Charleston South Carolina location $406,631 other Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 36 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Only affiliate-operated Charleston location $9,000 other Hypothetical royalty fees · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 36 | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All 15 Franchised Qualifying Stores in 2021 $534,118 other 2021 Gross Sales · 2022 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Qualifying Stores in performance Quartile 4 in 2021 $389,255 other 2021 Gross Sales · 2022 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Qualifying Stores opened in 2019 $643,016 other 2021 Gross Sales · 2022 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53 +9 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
Juiced Fuel vs MN Filing 26216-202210-02: common questions
- Which costs less to open, Juiced Fuel or MN Filing 26216-202210-02?
- Juiced Fuel: $92,700 – $132,000 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17); MN Filing 26216-202210-02: $382,500 – $574,000 (2022 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 21). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Juiced Fuel. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- How do Juiced Fuel and MN Filing 26216-202210-02 royalties compare?
- Juiced Fuel: $500 (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11); MN Filing 26216-202210-02: 6% (2022 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
- Which has more locations, Juiced Fuel or MN Filing 26216-202210-02?
- Juiced Fuel: 1 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 38); MN Filing 26216-202210-02: 25 (2022 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do Juiced Fuel and MN Filing 26216-202210-02 disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Juiced Fuel has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups; MN Filing 26216-202210-02 has reviewed Item 19 figures for 12 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
