Head-to-head comparison
JunkCo+ vs Junkshot Doorstep Details Franchise Opportunities
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
| Disclosure | JunkCo+ | Junkshot Doorstep Details |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $190,610 – $337,760 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $141,172 – $328,522 TOTAL 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | $59,900 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | 4% · Percentage of Gross Sales; 4% for first six months and 5% to 8% thereafter Royalty 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16 | 9% · out of Territory) (percent of Gross Revenue collected outside designated Territory Royalty Fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 |
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 20 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 59 | 40 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 51 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +19 Calculated: 2023–2025 | +25 Calculated: 2023–2025 |
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $360 median Job Revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58 | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $484,658 mean Gross Revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 47 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.

