Franchise opportunities compared
Laborfinders vs Satellite Teams Global
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Laborfinders discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only Satellite Teams Global has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | Laborfinders | Satellite Teams Global |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $74,045 – $363,200 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $92,499 Total Estimated Initial Investment 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $20,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10 | $69,999 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $3.50 Royalties FA — 3.5% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10 | $1,500 Royalty minimum 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee | $5.00 Brand Fund Contribution 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 166 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 35 | 1 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 40 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | −17 Calculated: 183 at end of 2023 → 166 at end of 2025 | +0 Calculated: 1 at end of 2023 → 1 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | 2025 From a verified franchisor listing |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $109,349 other Royalty adjustment · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 39 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

