Head-to-head comparison
Satellite Teams Global vs Spherion Staffing Franchise Opportunities
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
| Disclosure | Satellite Teams Global | Spherion Staffing |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $92,499 Total Estimated Initial Investment 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17 | $132,980 – $301,040 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $69,999 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $1,500 Royalty minimum 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 | Not available No reviewed royalty record |
| Total outlets (Item 20) | Not available No reviewed outlet counts | Not available No reviewed outlet counts |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | Not available Only one year reported | Not available Only one year reported |
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $109,349 other Royalty adjustment · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 39 | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Spherion General Staffing franchisees, tenure group 1–5 years $716,354 other 1–5 years Average gross profit · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 54 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Spherion General Staffing franchisees, tenure group 6–10 years $1,356,070 other 6–10 years Average gross profit · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 54 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Spherion General Staffing franchisees, tenure group 10+ years $8,917,074 other 10+ years Average sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 54 +1 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.

