Franchise opportunities compared

    Lifetime Green Coatings vs Miracle Method

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Lifetime Green Coatings

    $127,500 – $278,249

    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Miracle Method

    $142,500 – $261,800

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20 · printed p. 13

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Lifetime Green Coatings

    $60,000

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11

    Miracle Method

    $50,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10 · printed p. 3

    Royalty · Item 6

    Lifetime Green Coatings

    7% or $375–$3,750/wk min

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13

    Miracle Method

    5.5% or Minimum Royalty

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 · printed p. 4

    Before you compare

    • Lifetime Green Coatings figures come from its 2025 FDD and Miracle Method figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Lifetime Green Coatings discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Lifetime Green Coatings: 3, Miracle Method: 1). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Lifetime Green Coatings

    $127,500 – $278,249
    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Miracle Method

    $142,500 – $261,800
    Total Estimated Initial Investment
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20 · printed p. 13
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Lifetime Green Coatings

    $60,000
    Item 5 also lists separate charges for additional inventory and grand opening marketing.
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11

    Miracle Method

    $50,000
    Item 5 states that the standard Miracle Method Franchise includes a protected territory; discounted and waived fees were also offered during 2025.
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10 · printed p. 3
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Lifetime Green Coatings

    7% or $375–$3,750/wk min
    Royalty
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13

    Miracle Method

    5.5% or Minimum Royalty
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 · printed p. 4
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Lifetime Green Coatings

    1% of percentage of gross sales; currently 1%
    Brand Development Fund
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13

    Miracle Method

    2% of percentage of gross revenues per month
    Brand Fund Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 · printed p. 4

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Lifetime Green Coatings

    39
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 53

    Miracle Method

    362
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 53 · printed p. 46
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Lifetime Green Coatings

    +38
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2022 → 39 at end of 2024

    Miracle Method

    +32
    Calculated: 330 at end of 2023 → 362 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Lifetime Green Coatings

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Miracle Method

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Lifetime Green Coatings

    2021
    2025 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 9

    Miracle Method

    1996
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Lifetime Green Coatings

    2019
    2025 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 9

    Miracle Method

    1989
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Lifetime Green Coatings
    Franchised (16 locations) — revenue
    $178,401
    median System-Wide Operational Franchise Outlets Gross Sales
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 52
    Company-owned (1 locations) — revenue
    $1,825,264
    other Company Owned Outlet Gross Sales
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 48
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $193,004
    mean System-Wide Operational Franchise Outlets Gross Sales
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 52
    Miracle Method
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $1,355,173
    mean Gross Revenues
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 47 · printed p. 40

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Lifetime Green Coatings vs Miracle Method: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Lifetime Green Coatings or Miracle Method?
    Lifetime Green Coatings: $127,500 – $278,249 (2025 FDD · Item 7); Miracle Method: $142,500 – $261,800 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20 · printed p. 13). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Lifetime Green Coatings. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Lifetime Green Coatings and Miracle Method royalties compare?
    Lifetime Green Coatings: 7% or $375–$3,750/wk min (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13); Miracle Method: 5.5% or Minimum Royalty (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 · printed p. 4). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Lifetime Green Coatings or Miracle Method?
    Lifetime Green Coatings: 39 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 53); Miracle Method: 362 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 53 · printed p. 46). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Lifetime Green Coatings and Miracle Method disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Lifetime Green Coatings has reviewed Item 19 figures for 3 location groups; Miracle Method has reviewed Item 19 figures for 1 location group. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching