Franchise opportunities compared

    Little Caesars vs Supreme Deli

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Little Caesars

    Not available

    Supreme Deli

    $27,975

    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 21

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Little Caesars

    $20,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15

    Supreme Deli

    $50,000

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15

    Royalty · Item 6

    Little Caesars

    6%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18

    Supreme Deli

    Not available

    Before you compare

    • Little Caesars figures come from its 2026 FDD and Supreme Deli figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Little Caesars

    Not available
    No reviewed Item 7 total

    Supreme Deli

    $27,975
    (first 3 months) 5 $14,200 – $179,900 As arranged As arranged Suppliers/ Employees/ SSS TOTAL — 27975
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 21
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Little Caesars

    $20,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15

    Supreme Deli

    $50,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Little Caesars

    6%
    Weekly royalty greater of 6% of Gross Sales or $300
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18

    Supreme Deli

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Little Caesars

    7%
    Advertising fee up to 7% of Gross Sales — 7%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18

    Supreme Deli

    1% of nap) fee maximum – — 1
    charge a processing fee of $50 in such event. National Advertising Program
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Little Caesars

    4,374
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 74

    Supreme Deli

    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Little Caesars

    +3,799
    Calculated: 575 at end of 2023 → 4,374 at end of 2025

    Supreme Deli

    Not available
    Only one year reported
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Little Caesars

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Supreme Deli

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Little Caesars

    1962
    From a verified franchisor listing

    Supreme Deli

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Little Caesars

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Supreme Deli

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Little Caesars

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Supreme Deli

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Little Caesars vs Supreme Deli: common questions

    Do Little Caesars and Supreme Deli disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Little Caesars makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Supreme Deli makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching