Franchise opportunities compared

    Los Campeones business vs Modo Yoga

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Los Campeones business

    $296,500 – $2,550,500

    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 12

    Modo Yoga

    $463,450 – $931,050

    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 14

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Los Campeones business

    $50,000

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 8

    Modo Yoga

    $50,000

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 9

    Royalty · Item 6

    Los Campeones business

    6%

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9

    Modo Yoga

    $350

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2025 FDDs.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Los Campeones business: 261, Modo Yoga: 2). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Los Campeones business

    $296,500 – $2,550,500
    Total Estimated Initial Investment
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 12

    Modo Yoga

    $463,450 – $931,050
    Total Initial Investment
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 14
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Los Campeones business

    $50,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 8

    Modo Yoga

    $50,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 9
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Los Campeones business

    6%
    Royalty Fee
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9

    Modo Yoga

    $350
    Fixed Royalty Fee
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Los Campeones business

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    Modo Yoga

    1.5%
    Brand Fund Fee rate — 1.5%
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Los Campeones business

    14
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 39

    Modo Yoga

    8
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 36
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Los Campeones business

    +7
    Calculated: 7 at end of 2022 → 14 at end of 2024

    Modo Yoga

    −2
    Calculated: 10 at end of 2022 → 8 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Los Campeones business

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Modo Yoga

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Los Campeones business

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Modo Yoga

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Los Campeones business

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Modo Yoga

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    LCLos Campeones business
    Franchised (1 locations) — revenue and other measures — Individual Gym 6, 2024 calendar year; Chart A-2 status: franchised.
    $233,777
    other Non-Membership Sales
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35
    Franchised (1 locations) — revenue — Individual Gym 6, April 2023; status in Chart C-1: franchised.
    $101,591
    other Monthly Total Gross Sales
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 37
    Franchised (1 locations) — revenue — Individual Gym 8, February 2024; status in Chart C-2: franchised.
    $29,284
    other Monthly Total Gross Sales
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 38
    +258 more groups in the full report
    MYModo Yoga
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Qualified Modo Yoga Studios: Studios owned and operated by the same franchisee…
    3 studios
    other Sept – 24 number of Qualified Studios meeting or exceeding average
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Qualified Modo Yoga Studios: Modo Yoga Studios owned and operated by the same f…
    $200,480
    other Jan – 24 average Gross Revenue
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Los Campeones business vs Modo Yoga: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Los Campeones business or Modo Yoga?
    Los Campeones business: $296,500 – $2,550,500 (2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 12); Modo Yoga: $463,450 – $931,050 (2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 14). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Los Campeones business. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Los Campeones business and Modo Yoga royalties compare?
    Los Campeones business: 6% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9); Modo Yoga: $350 (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Los Campeones business or Modo Yoga?
    Los Campeones business: 14 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 39); Modo Yoga: 8 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 36). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Los Campeones business and Modo Yoga disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Los Campeones business has reviewed Item 19 figures for 261 location groups; Modo Yoga has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching