Franchise opportunities compared
MN Filing 26216-202210-02 vs Nekter Juice Bar
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- MN Filing 26216-202210-02 figures come from its 2022 FDD and Nekter Juice Bar figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
- Only MN Filing 26216-202210-02 has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | MFMN Filing 26216-202210-02 | Nekter Juice Bar |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $382,500 – $574,000 Total estimated initial investment — single Store 2022 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 21 | $274,800 – $690,372 Area Development Agreement total estimated investment: $274,800 to $690,372 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 19 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $42,500 2022 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | 6% Royalty fee 2022 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15 | 6% Royalty fee: 6% of Gross Sales 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | 2% Brand Fund Fee — 2% 2022 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15 | 2% Marketing fee: 2% of Gross Sales — 2% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 25 Outlets at end of 2021 2022 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55 | 193 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 46 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +13 Calculated: 12 at end of 2019 → 25 at end of 2021 | +0 Calculated: 193 at end of 2023 → 193 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All 15 Franchised Qualifying Stores in 2021 $534,118 other 2021 Gross Sales · 2022 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Qualifying Stores in performance Quartile 4 in 2021 $389,255 other 2021 Gross Sales · 2022 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Qualifying Stores opened in 2019 $643,016 other 2021 Gross Sales · 2022 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53 +9 more groups in the full report | No reviewed Item 19 figures |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
MN Filing 26216-202210-02 vs Nekter Juice Bar: common questions
- Which costs less to open, MN Filing 26216-202210-02 or Nekter Juice Bar?
- MN Filing 26216-202210-02: $382,500 – $574,000 (2022 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 21); Nekter Juice Bar: $274,800 – $690,372 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 19). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Nekter Juice Bar. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- How do MN Filing 26216-202210-02 and Nekter Juice Bar royalties compare?
- MN Filing 26216-202210-02: 6% (2022 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15); Nekter Juice Bar: 6% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
- Which has more locations, MN Filing 26216-202210-02 or Nekter Juice Bar?
- MN Filing 26216-202210-02: 25 (2022 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55); Nekter Juice Bar: 193 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 46). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do MN Filing 26216-202210-02 and Nekter Juice Bar disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- MN Filing 26216-202210-02 has reviewed Item 19 figures for 12 location groups; Nekter Juice Bar has no reviewed Item 19 figures on file. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
