Franchise opportunities compared

    MN Filing 34341-202506-09 vs Npr Auto Group

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2025 FDDs.
    • Npr Auto Group discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Npr Auto Group has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureMFMN Filing 34341-202506-09NANpr Auto Group
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $167,900 – $1,547,250
    Total estimated initial investment — low end
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16
    $0.00 – $2,592,533
    2025 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $500
    Royalty minimum — Year 1 monthly
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10
    $1,600
    Minimum monthly Royalty Fee for Year of Operation 2 — $1,600
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 23
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $500
    Marketing Fund contribution minimum
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    6
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 38
    48
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 62
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +2
    Calculated: 4 at end of 2022 → 6 at end of 2024
    −4
    Calculated: 52 at end of 2023 → 48 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Maryland affiliate store, open over 15 years, similar to six-mile service a…
    $1,479
    other Corporate Maryland MBRC store average · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table 2 says 21 submitting locations; narrative says 19 complete reporters of 4…
    $507
    other Franchised locations average · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 59

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.