NA

    Npr Auto Group

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2025 disclosure data

    Researching Npr Auto Group franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources

    NPR Auto Group franchises vehicle rental locations under the NextCar, Priceless Car Rental, and Rent-A-Wreck brands, and its businesses also sell late-model used cars. Its customers include travelers and local residents who need rental vehicles, as well as people buying pre-owned cars.

    Headline figures

    Quick facts

    How much does it cost to open a Npr Auto Group franchise?
    The Npr Auto Group Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $25,000–$2,592,533 for initial investment and assumptions — $25000 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 25); $45,000 for initial investment and assumptions — $45000 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 26); $750–$2,592,533 for initial investment and assumptions — $750 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 25); $2,000–$2,592,533 for initial investment and assumptions — $2000 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 25); $2,750 for initial investment and assumptions — $2750 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 26); $125,000–$2,592,533 for initial investment and assumptions — $125000 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 25); $3,900–$2,592,533 for initial investment and assumptions — $3900 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 25); $2,000 for initial investment and assumptions — $2000 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 26); $0–$2,592,533 for initial investment and assumptions — $0 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 25); $2,500–$2,592,533 for initial investment and assumptions — $2500 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 25); $12,500 for initial investment and assumptions — $12500 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 26); $25,000 for initial investment and assumptions — $25000 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 26); $30,000 for initial investment and assumptions — $30000 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 26); $750 for initial investment and assumptions — $750 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 26); $319 for initial investment and assumptions — $318.5 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 27); $7–$89 for initial investment and assumptions — $7 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 27); $1,192 for initial investment and assumptions — $1192 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 27); $2,993 for initial investment and assumptions — $2992.5 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 27); $4,193 for initial investment and assumptions — $4193 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 27); $5,393 for initial investment and assumptions — $5393.25 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 27); $6,594 for initial investment and assumptions — $6593.5 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 27); $9,369 for initial investment and assumptions — $9368.75 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 27); $6–$10 for initial investment and assumptions — $5.5 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 27); $100 for initial investment and assumptions — $100 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 28); $3,000 for initial investment and assumptions — $3000 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 28); $6–$10 for initial investment and assumptions — $6 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 27); $89 for initial investment and assumptions — $89 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 27); $200 for initial investment and assumptions — $200 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 28); $20,000 for initial investment and assumptions — $20000 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 28); $693 for initial investment and assumptions — $693 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 27); $8 for initial investment and assumptions — $7.5 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 27); $7 for initial investment and assumptions — $6.75 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 27); $7–$10 for initial investment and assumptions — $6.5 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 27); $6–$10 for initial investment and assumptions — $6.25 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 27); $11,994 for initial investment and assumptions — $11994 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 27); $6,000–$2,592,533 for initial investment and assumptions — $6000 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 25); $189,550–$2,592,533 for initial investment and assumptions — $189550 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 25); $7–$89 for initial investment and assumptions — $6.5 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 27); $1,500–$2,592,533 for initial investment and assumptions — $1500 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 25); $5,000–$2,592,533 for initial investment and assumptions — $5000 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 25); $15,150–$2,592,533 for initial investment and assumptions — $15150 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 25); $1,550 for initial investment and assumptions — $1550 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 27); $8–$301 for initial investment and assumptions — $8 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 27); $7 for initial investment and assumptions — $7 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 27). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    What ongoing fees does Npr Auto Group charge?
    The disclosed ongoing royalty is $1,600 (2025 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 23). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
    Does Npr Auto Group disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The Npr Auto Group FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2025 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 58). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
    How many Npr Auto Group locations are there?
    The FDD reports 48 outlets at the end of 2025 (2025 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 62). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1The 2025 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $25,000 – $2,592,533 (Initial investment and assumptions — $25000); $45,000 (Initial investment and assumptions — $45000); $750 – $2,592,533 (Initial investment and assumptions — $750); $2,000 – $2,592,533 (Initial investment and assumptions — $2000); $2,750 (Initial investment and assumptions — $2750); $125,000 – $2,592,533 (Initial investment and assumptions — $125000); $3,900 – $2,592,533 (Initial investment and assumptions — $3900); $2,000 (Initial investment and assumptions — $2000); $0 – $2,592,533 (Initial investment and assumptions — $0); $2,500 – $2,592,533 (Initial investment and assumptions — $2500); $12,500 (Initial investment and assumptions — $12500); $25,000 (Initial investment and assumptions — $25000); $30,000 (Initial investment and assumptions — $30000); $750 (Initial investment and assumptions — $750); $319 (Initial investment and assumptions — $318.5); $7 – $89 (Initial investment and assumptions — $7); $1,192 (Initial investment and assumptions — $1192); $2,993 (Initial investment and assumptions — $2992.5); $4,193 (Initial investment and assumptions — $4193); $5,393 (Initial investment and assumptions — $5393.25); $6,594 (Initial investment and assumptions — $6593.5); $9,369 (Initial investment and assumptions — $9368.75); $6 – $10 (Initial investment and assumptions — $5.5); $100 (Initial investment and assumptions — $100); $3,000 (Initial investment and assumptions — $3000); $6 – $10 (Initial investment and assumptions — $6); $89 (Initial investment and assumptions — $89); $200 (Initial investment and assumptions — $200); $20,000 (Initial investment and assumptions — $20000); $693 (Initial investment and assumptions — $693); $8 (Initial investment and assumptions — $7.5); $7 (Initial investment and assumptions — $6.75); $7 – $10 (Initial investment and assumptions — $6.5); $6 – $10 (Initial investment and assumptions — $6.25); $11,994 (Initial investment and assumptions — $11994); $6,000 – $2,592,533 (Initial investment and assumptions — $6000); $189,550 – $2,592,533 (Initial investment and assumptions — $189550); $7 – $89 (Initial investment and assumptions — $6.5); $1,500 – $2,592,533 (Initial investment and assumptions — $1500); $5,000 – $2,592,533 (Initial investment and assumptions — $5000); $15,150 – $2,592,533 (Initial investment and assumptions — $15150); $1,550 (Initial investment and assumptions — $1550); $8 – $301 (Initial investment and assumptions — $8); $7 (Initial investment and assumptions — $7); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 covers 2 separate groups: other measures for 1 Affiliate-owned locations; other measures and revenue for 21 Franchised locations. They are not combined.
    3. 3Outlets grew by 2 in 2025, to 48 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Range across 44 single-unit formats

    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Formats disclosed in Item 7 (44)

    Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.

    • Initial investment and assumptions — $0PDF p. 25$0 – $2,592,533
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $5.5PDF p. 27$6 – $10
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $6PDF p. 27$6 – $10
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $6.25PDF p. 27$6 – $10
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $6.5PDF p. 27$7 – $10
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $6.5PDF p. 27$7 – $89
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $6.75PDF p. 27$7
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $7PDF p. 27$7 – $89
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $7PDF p. 27$7
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $7.5PDF p. 27$8
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $8PDF p. 27$8 – $301
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $89PDF p. 27$89
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $100PDF p. 28$100
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $200PDF p. 28$200
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $318.5PDF p. 27$319
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $693PDF p. 27$693
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $750PDF p. 25$750 – $2,592,533
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $750PDF p. 26$750
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $1192PDF p. 27$1,192
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $1500PDF p. 25$1,500 – $2,592,533
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $1550PDF p. 27$1,550
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $2000PDF p. 25$2,000 – $2,592,533
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $2000PDF p. 26$2,000
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $2500PDF p. 25$2,500 – $2,592,533
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $2750PDF p. 26$2,750
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $2992.5PDF p. 27$2,993
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $3000PDF p. 28$3,000
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $3900PDF p. 25$3,900 – $2,592,533
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $4193PDF p. 27$4,193
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $5000PDF p. 25$5,000 – $2,592,533
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $5393.25PDF p. 27$5,393
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $6000PDF p. 25$6,000 – $2,592,533
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $6593.5PDF p. 27$6,594
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $9368.75PDF p. 27$9,369
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $11994PDF p. 27$11,994
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $12500PDF p. 26$12,500
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $15150PDF p. 25$15,150 – $2,592,533
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $20000PDF p. 28$20,000
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $25000PDF p. 25$25,000 – $2,592,533
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $25000PDF p. 26$25,000
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $30000PDF p. 26$30,000
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $45000PDF p. 26$45,000
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $125000PDF p. 25$125,000 – $2,592,533
    • Initial investment and assumptions — $189550PDF p. 25$189,550 – $2,592,533

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    Minimum monthly Royalty Fee for Year of Operation 2 — $1,600Main ongoing fee

    84 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    Two separate populations, not a revenue-and-profit comparison. Revenue is not owner income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    One Maryland affiliate store, open over 15 years, similar to six-mile service area
    Period
    Monthly revenue per vehicle
    Excluded
    Costs of sales and operating expenses omitted; not profit.
    Method
    Voluntary operating data, sorted by monthly revenue per vehicle. Day revenue includes time/mileage, damage waivers, optional insurance, special fees, GPS, discounts/refunds and miscellaneous rental revenue; closed agreements completed, returned and collected. Utilization rental days divided by fleet vehicle months times 30.41.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue and other measures · 21 locations

    Who is counted
    Table 2 says 21 submitting locations; narrative says 19 complete reporters of 45 eligible full-year of 47 operating; 26 incomplete excluded. Source discrepancy retained.
    Period
    Revenue per closed agreement
    Excluded
    Costs of sales and operating expenses omitted; not profit.
    Method
    Voluntary operating data, sorted by monthly revenue per vehicle. Day revenue includes time/mileage, damage waivers, optional insurance, special fees, GPS, discounts/refunds and miscellaneous rental revenue; closed agreements completed, returned and collected. Utilization rental days divided by fleet vehicle months times 30.41.

    These groups are never combined.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of January 31, 2025 of each year.

    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 62

    Net −4 outlets, 2023–2025

    0522023462024482025−6+2

    Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero, so the line looks nearly flat; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2025 Item 7 estimate ($0 – $2,592,533) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Reported units went from 46 to 48 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2025 FDD)

    1. [1]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One Maryland affiliate store, open over 15 years, similar to six-mile service a… · PDF p. 58
    2. [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table 2 says 21 submitting locations; narrative says 19 complete reporters of 4… · PDF p. 59
    3. [3]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 62

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page.

    Territory & operations

    44 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    Fiscal yearMeasureReported value
    2025cash held for reservation system deposits$1,041,293
    2025prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$58,921
    2025contract assets, current portion$12,487
    2025due from affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$388,876
    2025total current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$3,291,735
    2025total current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$638,611
    2025total long-term assets$28,575
    2025total assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$3,320,310
    2025members’ equity current liabilities accounts payable and accrued expenses$78,295
    2025deferred revenue, current portion$83,432
    2025advertising$249,060
    2025reservation system depositsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$1,041,293
    2025total current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$1,203,020
    2025deferred revenue, n et of current portion$9,420
    2025total liabilities$1,212,440
    2025members’ equity$2,107,870
    2025total liabilities and members’ equity$3,320,310
    2025continuing license fees$1,055,341
    2025reservation fee income$505,478
    2025advertising fees$242,030
    2025initial franchise fees$41,562
    2025reservation services set-up fees$65,752
    2025total revenues$1,910,163
    2025salaries, administrative services, and employee benefits$706,253
    2025sales and marketingMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$350,704
    2025contract acquisition costs$50,466
    2025general and administrative$282,000
    2025total expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$1,638,483
    2025members’ equity at beginning of year$1,836,190
    2025cash flows from operating activities n et income$271,680
    2025adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash$70,223
    2025prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$9,267
    2025contract assets$16,511
    2025increase-$79,340
    2025deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$19,239
    2025due to affiliates-$671,088
    2025total current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$2,274,978
    2025cash at beginning of year$3,650,638
    2025cash at end of year$2,709,468
    2025royalty/continuing franchise fees$705,968
    2025national advertising$163,161
    2025reservation income$3,525,999
    2025revenue$4,500,658
    2025sales and marketingMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$133,115
    2025vehicle rental operations$5,897
    2025general administrative$286,643
    2025provisions for doubtful receivables-$14,319
    2025total expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$1,304,690
    2025accounts payable and accrued expenses-$322,022
    2025account receivable, net-$431,903
    2025deferred revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$92,852
    2025prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$86,607
    2025due from affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$409,441
    2025member's equity$2,954,651
    2025total liabilities & member's equity$2,316,040
    2025initial fees$81,800
    2025expense salaries and employee benefits$857,248
    2025total assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$2,316,040
    2025net income$271,680
    2025due from affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$388,876
    2025net cash-$941,170
    2025reservation services set up fees$23,730
    2025net-$941,170
    2025intangible assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$23,552
    2025long-term assets contract assets, net of current portion$5,023
    2025net earnings$3,195,968
    2025unsecured debt pre petition jjf payable other assets contract assets$17,510
    2025accounts receivable, net$121,983
    2025advertising and promotion$36,106
    2025intangible assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$23,552
    2025current assets current liabilities cash and cash equivlents$2,793,488
    2025members’ equity at end of year$2,107,870
    2025assets current assets cash$1,668,175
    2025total other assets$41,062
    2025reservation system depositsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$150,308
    2024assets current assets cash$2,459,037
    2024cash held for reservation system deposits$1,191,601
    2024accounts receivable, net$192,206
    2024contract assets, current portion$19,011
    2024total current assets$3,930,043
    2024long-term assets contract assets, net of current portion$15,010
    2024total long-term assets$38,562
    2024total assets$3,968,605
    2024reservation system depositsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$1,191,601
    2024due to affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$671,088
    2024deferred revenue, n et of current portion$30,333
    2024total liabilities and members’ equity$3,968,605
    2024reservation fee income$696,647
    2024initial franchise fees$115,923
    2024total revenues$2,144,836
    2024contract acquisition costs$41,702
    2024total expenses$1,290,298
    2024members’ equity at beginning of year$981,652
    2024members’ equity at end of year$1,836,190
    2024cash flows from operating activities n et income$854,538
    2024prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$15,872
    2024contract assets-$5,767
    2024due from affiliates$765,625
    2024reservation system depositsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$102,085
    2024deferred revenue$5,966
    2024due to affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$671,088
    2024net cash$2,383,701
    2024cash at beginning of year$1,266,937
    2024cash at end of year$3,650,638
    2024total current liabilities$2,102,082
    2024members’ equity$1,836,190
    2024salaries, administrative services, and employee benefits$390,217
    2024net$2,383,701
    2024deferred revenue, current portion$81,758
    2024continuing license fees$1,041,709
    2024general and administrative$275,402
    2024advertising$264,046
    2024total liabilities$2,132,415
    2024reservation services set-up fees$53,584
    2024adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash-$93,592
    2024members’ equity current liabilities accounts payable and accrued expenses$157,635
    2024sales and marketing$318,931
    2024advertising fees$236,973
    2024increase$99,630
    2024intangible assets$23,552
    2024prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$68,188
    2024net income$854,538
    2023assets current assets cash$177,421
    2023cash held for reservation system deposits$1,089,516
    2023accounts receivable, net$98,614
    2023contract assets, current portion$16,956
    2023total current assets$2,200,448
    2023long-term assets contract assets, net of current portion$11,298
    2023intangible assets$23,552
    2023total assets$2,235,298
    2023members’ equity current liabilities accounts payable and accrued expenses$58,005
    2023reservation system depositsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$1,089,516
    2023total current liabilities$1,220,213
    2023deferred revenue, n et of current portion$33,433
    2023members’ equity$981,652
    2023total liabilities and members’ equity$2,235,298
    2023continuing license fees$442,244
    2023reservation fee income$296,593
    2023initial franchise fees$34,193
    2023reservation services set-up fees$24,468
    2023total revenues$904,179
    2023salaries, administrative services, and employee benefits$155,796
    2023advertising$81,484
    2023sales and marketing$134,142
    2023contract acquisition costs$20,645
    2023general and administrative$117,918
    2023total expenses$509,985
    2023net income$394,194
    2023members’ equity at beginning of year$587,458
    2023members’ equity at end of year$981,652
    2023prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$43,154
    2023contract assets$9,156
    2023due from affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$765,625
    2023reservation system depositsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$133,988
    2023due to affiliates-$326,511
    2023net cash-$696,719
    2023net-$696,719
    2023cash at end of year$1,266,937
    2023due from affiliatesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$765,625
    2023total long-term assets$34,850
    2023deferred revenue, current portion$72,692
    2023advertising fees$106,681
    2023deferred revenue-$23,689
    2023cash at beginning of year$1,963,656
    2023prepaid expenses and other current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$52,316
    2023total liabilities$1,253,646
    2023increase-$80,549
    2023cash flows from operating activities n et income$394,194
    2023adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash$5,471

    These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Reader notes on wording

    Our automated check found that these summaries may not match the FDD's exact wording. Read the FDD excerpt itself; it is the authoritative text. Core cost, fee, Item 19 and outlet figures are not affected.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 64 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 Michigan 2/1/23- 1/31/24 — End

      “2/1/23- 1/31/24 2 0 0 0 0 0 2”

      Note: This is a state-specific Table 3 outlet row. Item 20 checking is limited to systemwide or national Total rows.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 64 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 Montana 2/1/23- 1/31/24 — End

      “2/1/23- 1/31/24 1 0 0 0 0 0 1”

      Note: This is a state-specific Table 3 outlet row. Item 20 checking is limited to systemwide or national Total rows.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 64 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 New York 2/1/23- 1/31/24 — End

      “2/1/23- 1/31/24 2 0 0 0 0 0 2”

      Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 outlet figure. Item 20 checking is limited to systemwide or national Total rows.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 65 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 Vermont 2/1/23- 1/31/24 — Opened

      “2/1/23- 1/31/24 1 0 1 0 0 0 0”

      Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 65 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 Vermont 2/1/23- 1/31/24 — Terminations

      “2/1/23- 1/31/24 1 0 1 0 0 0 0”

      Note: The full page confirms the state-level Item 20 figure, but the review scope permits only national/systemwide Total rows.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 67 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 4 Total 2023 — End

      “2023 1 0 0 0 0 1”

      Note: The value matches the national Total row, but the claim's affiliate-owned basis conflicts with the FDD's company-owned table label; the FDD says the outlet is operated by an affiliate. The submission format cannot correct this ownership-basis field.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 67 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 4 Total 2024 — Opened

      “2024 1 0 0 0 0 1”

      Note: The value matches the national Total row, but the claim's affiliate-owned basis conflicts with the FDD's company-owned table label; the FDD says the outlet is operated by an affiliate. The submission format cannot correct this ownership-basis field.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 67 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 4 Total 2024 — Start

      “2024 1 0 0 0 0 1”

      Note: The value matches the national Total row, but the claim's affiliate-owned basis conflicts with the FDD's company-owned table label; the FDD says the outlet is operated by an affiliate. The submission format cannot correct this ownership-basis field.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 67 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 4 Total 2024 — Closed

      “2024 1 0 0 0 0 1”

      Note: The value matches the national Total row, but the claim's affiliate-owned basis conflicts with the FDD's company-owned table label; the FDD says the outlet is operated by an affiliate. The submission format cannot correct this ownership-basis field.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 67 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 4 Total 2024 — Sold

      “2024 1 0 0 0 0 1”

      Note: The value matches the national Total row, but the claim's affiliate-owned basis conflicts with the FDD's company-owned table label; the FDD says the outlet is operated by an affiliate. The submission format cannot correct this ownership-basis field.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 65 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 Vermont 2/1/23- 1/31/24 — Nonrenewals

      “2/1/23- 1/31/24 1 0 1 0 0 0 0”

      Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 67 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 4 Total 2024 — End

      “2024 1 0 0 0 0 1”

      Note: The value matches the national Total row, but the claim's affiliate-owned basis conflicts with the FDD's company-owned table label; the FDD says the outlet is operated by an affiliate. The submission format cannot correct this ownership-basis field.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 63 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 California 2/1/23- 1/31/24 — Ceased other reasons

      “2/1/23- 1/31/24 6 0 0 0 0 2 4”

      Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 63 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 California 8/1/22- 1/31/23 — Terminations

      “8/1/22- 1/31/23 6 0 0 0 0 0 6”

      Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 63 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 California 8/1/22- 1/31/23 — Opened

      “8/1/22- 1/31/23 6 0 0 0 0 0 6”

      Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 63 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 California 8/1/22- 1/31/23 — Ceased other reasons

      “8/1/22- 1/31/23 6 0 0 0 0 0 6”

      Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 63 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 California 2/1/23- 1/31/24 — Opened

      “2/1/23- 1/31/24 6 0 0 0 0 2 4”

      Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 63 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 California 2/1/23- 1/31/24 — Start

      “2/1/23- 1/31/24 6 0 0 0 0 2 4”

      Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 65 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 South Dakota 2/1/23- 1/31/24 — Opened

      “2/1/23- 1/31/24 1 0 0 0 0 0 1”

      Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to national/systemwide Total rows.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 65 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 South Dakota 2/1/23- 1/31/24 — Start

      “2/1/23- 1/31/24 1 0 0 0 0 0 1”

      Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to national/systemwide Total rows.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 65 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 South Dakota 8/1/22- 1/31/23 — Terminations

      “8/1/22- 1/31/23 1 0 0 0 0 0 1”

      Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to national/systemwide Total rows.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 65 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 South Dakota 8/1/22- 1/31/23 — Start

      “8/1/22- 1/31/23 1 0 0 0 0 0 1”

      Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 65 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 South Dakota 8/1/22- 1/31/23 — Nonrenewals

      “8/1/22- 1/31/23 1 0 0 0 0 0 1”

      Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to national/systemwide Total rows.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 64 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 New Jersey 2/1/23- 1/31/24 — End

      “2/1/23- 1/31/24 14 4 0 0 0 6 12”

      Note: This is a state-specific Table 3 outlet row. Item 20 checking is limited to systemwide or national Total rows.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 64 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 Nevada 2/1/23- 1/31/24 — End

      “2/1/23- 1/31/24 2 0 0 0 0 0 2”

      Note: This is a state-specific Table 3 outlet row. Item 20 checking is limited to systemwide or national Total rows.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 67 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 4 Total 2023 — Reacquired

      “2023 1 0 0 0 0 1”

      Note: The value matches the national Total row, but the claim's affiliate-owned basis conflicts with the FDD's company-owned table label; the FDD says the outlet is operated by an affiliate. The submission format cannot correct this ownership-basis field.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 65 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 Ohio 2/1/23- 1/31/24 — Reacquired

      “2/1/23- 1/31/24 2 0 0 0 0 0 2”

      Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 outlet figure. Item 20 checking is limited to systemwide or national Total rows.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 67 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 4 Total 2023 — Closed

      “2023 1 0 0 0 0 1”

      Note: The value matches the national Total row, but the claim's affiliate-owned basis conflicts with the FDD's company-owned table label; the FDD says the outlet is operated by an affiliate. The submission format cannot correct this ownership-basis field.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 67 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 4 Total 2023 — Opened

      “2023 1 0 0 0 0 1”

      Note: The value matches the national Total row, but the claim labels the ownership basis affiliate-owned while the FDD calls it company-owned and says the outlet is operated by an affiliate. The submission format cannot correct this ownership-basis field.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 67 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 4 Total 2023 — Sold

      “2023 1 0 0 0 0 1”

      Note: The value matches the national Total row, but the claim's affiliate-owned basis conflicts with the FDD's company-owned table label; the FDD says the outlet is operated by an affiliate. The submission format cannot correct this ownership-basis field.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 63 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 California 8/1/22- 1/31/23 — End

      “8/1/22- 1/31/23 6 0 0 0 0 0 6”

      Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 63 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 California 2/1/23- 1/31/24 — Nonrenewals

      “2/1/23- 1/31/24 6 0 0 0 0 2 4”

      Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 67 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 4 Total 2025 — Sold

      “2025 1 0 0 0 0 1 *States that are not listed had no activity to report. **The Company-Owned Outlet is operated by our affiliate, MBRC, LLC.”

      Note: The value matches the national Total row, but the claim's affiliate-owned basis conflicts with the FDD's company-owned table label; the FDD says the outlet is operated by an affiliate. The submission format cannot correct this ownership-basis field.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 63 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 California 2/1/23- 1/31/24 — Terminations

      “2/1/23- 1/31/24 6 0 0 0 0 2 4”

      Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 63 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 California 8/1/22- 1/31/23 — Nonrenewals

      “8/1/22- 1/31/23 6 0 0 0 0 0 6”

      Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 67 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 4 Total 2025 — End

      “2025 1 0 0 0 0 1 *States that are not listed had no activity to report. **The Company-Owned Outlet is operated by our affiliate, MBRC, LLC.”

      Note: The value matches the national Total row, but the claim's affiliate-owned basis conflicts with the FDD's company-owned table label; the FDD says the outlet is operated by an affiliate. The submission format cannot correct this ownership-basis field.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 65 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 South Dakota 8/1/22- 1/31/23 — Opened

      “8/1/22- 1/31/23 1 0 0 0 0 0 1”

      Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to national/systemwide Total rows.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 65 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 South Dakota 8/1/22- 1/31/23 — Reacquired

      “8/1/22- 1/31/23 1 0 0 0 0 0 1”

      Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to national/systemwide Total rows.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 67 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 4 Total 2024 — Reacquired

      “2024 1 0 0 0 0 1”

      Note: The value matches the national Total row, but the claim's affiliate-owned basis conflicts with the FDD's company-owned table label; the FDD says the outlet is operated by an affiliate. The submission format cannot correct this ownership-basis field.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 63 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 California 8/1/22- 1/31/23 — Reacquired

      “8/1/22- 1/31/23 6 0 0 0 0 0 6”

      Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 63 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 California 8/1/22- 1/31/23 — Start

      “8/1/22- 1/31/23 6 0 0 0 0 0 6”

      Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 65 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 South Dakota 8/1/22- 1/31/23 — End

      “8/1/22- 1/31/23 1 0 0 0 0 0 1”

      Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to national/systemwide Total rows.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 65 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 South Dakota 8/1/22- 1/31/23 — Ceased other reasons

      “8/1/22- 1/31/23 1 0 0 0 0 0 1”

      Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to national/systemwide Total rows.

    • Item 20 · PDF p. 63 · 2025 FDD

      Our summary: Table 3 California 2/1/23- 1/31/24 — Reacquired

      “2/1/23- 1/31/24 6 0 0 0 0 2 4”

      Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.