Franchise opportunities compared
MN Filing 36062-202604-01 vs OHM Fitness
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- MN Filing 36062-202604-01 figures come from its 2026 FDD and OHM Fitness figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
- OHM Fitness discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only MN Filing 36062-202604-01 has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | MFMN Filing 36062-202604-01 | |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $681,372 – $1,151,135 Franchise Agreement — Studio initial investment: TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT $681,372–$1,151,135 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 30 | $378,500 – $2,670,000 2025 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | $49,000 The franchisor also charges $45,000 for each additional franchise and waived fees for certain multi-unit franchisees in the previous fiscal year. 2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | 7% Royalty 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 23 | 6% monthly Gross Revenues Royalty Fee 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | 2% Brand Development Fund contribution — 2% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 23 | 300% of monthly greater of 1% of gross revenues or $300; percentage may increase to 2%. Marketing Fund Fee 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 88 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 77 | 17 Outlets at end of 2024 2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 43 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +24 Calculated: 64 at end of 2023 → 88 at end of 2025 | +16 Calculated: 1 at end of 2022 → 17 at end of 2024 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | 0 Closures, terminations & non-renewals in 2024 · Calculated turnover 0.0% of outlets at start of year 2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 43 |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | 2022; began offering franchises in March 2022 2025 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 9 |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | 2021; organized June 3, 2021 2025 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 9 |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Qualified Studios in the 2nd Quartile 202 members other Part A-2 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 71 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Qualified Studios in the 3rd Quartile 4 studios other Part A-2 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 71 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Qualified Studios in the 4th Quartile 104 members other Part A-2 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 71 +15 more groups in the full report | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
MN Filing 36062-202604-01 vs OHM Fitness: common questions
- Which costs less to open, MN Filing 36062-202604-01 or OHM Fitness?
- MN Filing 36062-202604-01: $681,372 – $1,151,135 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 30); OHM Fitness: $378,500 – $2,670,000 (2025 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for OHM Fitness. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- How do MN Filing 36062-202604-01 and OHM Fitness royalties compare?
- MN Filing 36062-202604-01: 7% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 23); OHM Fitness: 6% monthly Gross Revenues (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
- Which has more locations, MN Filing 36062-202604-01 or OHM Fitness?
- MN Filing 36062-202604-01: 88 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 77); OHM Fitness: 17 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 43). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do MN Filing 36062-202604-01 and OHM Fitness disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- MN Filing 36062-202604-01 has reviewed Item 19 figures for 18 location groups; OHM Fitness makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.