Franchise opportunities compared
Money Pages vs N2
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Money Pages figures come from its 2025 FDD and N2 figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Money Pages: 14, N2: 19). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | Money Pages | NN2 |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $104,700 – $240,500 TOTAL (low–high) 2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17 | $1,925 – $13,460 TOTAL — $1925 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 34 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | $735 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $3,000 circulation <=35,000 households Royalty per monthly magazine 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10 | 2) — 15% Royalty 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $250 Marketing Fund Contribution per mailing zone 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10 | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 28 Outlets at end of 2024 2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 43 | 334 Outlets at end of 2026 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 63 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +0 Calculated: 28 at end of 2022 → 28 at end of 2024 | +36 Calculated: 298 at end of 2024 → 334 at end of 2026 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — WDG Enterprises, LLC — Ormond Beach, FL individual market 47 percent other 2024 WDG Enterprises, LLC · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — WDG Enterprises, LLC — Daytona Beach, FL individual market $245,765 other 2024 WDG Enterprises, LLC · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — WDG Enterprises, LLC — Port Orange, FL individual market $330,042 other 2024 WDG Enterprises, LLC · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41 +11 more groups in the full report | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Yearly top10% publications $138,654 other Yearly top10% publications median · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Yearly bottom10% publications $21,268 other Yearly bottom10% publications average · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Monthly top10% publications $11,554 other Monthly top10% publications median · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 61 +16 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
