Franchise opportunities compared

    Mountain Mike’s Pizza, LLC vs NAF NAF Middle Eastern Grill

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Mountain Mike’s Pizza, LLC figures come from its 2026 FDD and NAF NAF Middle Eastern Grill figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Mountain Mike’s Pizza, LLC and NAF NAF Middle Eastern Grill disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Mountain Mike’s Pizza, LLC: 7, NAF NAF Middle Eastern Grill: 4). Different groups are not directly comparable.
    DisclosureMountain Mike’s Pizza, LLCNNNAF NAF Middle Eastern Grill
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $23,000 – $356,000
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $501,000 – $818,700
    2025 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    $30,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $5.00
    ES Column 1 Type of Fee 1 Column 2 Amount Column 3 Due Date Column 4 Remarks Royalty — 5%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    $5.00
    Royalty
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $8,000
    MMP will disburse this amount for the Restaurant’s marketing program. If MMP exceeds — 8000
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13
    $1.00
    Brand Fund contribution currently
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    642
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 61
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +84
    Calculated: 558 at end of 2023 → 642 at end of 2025
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    1981
    From a verified franchisor listing
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 292full2025restaurants
    69 restaurants
    other Table1 $1,000,000 to $1,250,000 count · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top25% restaurants
    73 restaurants
    other Table3 Top25% restaurants Number of Restaurants · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 59
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All restaurants
    292 restaurants
    other Table3 All restaurants Number of Restaurants · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 59
    +4 more groups in the full report
    Company-owned (16 locations) — other measures and revenue and EBITDA and costs
    $71,271
    other Delivery commissions average · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 66
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee-owned NAF NAF Restaurants open for 52 consecutive weeks in Fiscal Ye…
    $855,032
    other Franchisee-owned Annual Net Sales Average · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 64
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company-owned NAF NAF Restaurants open for 52 consecutive weeks in Fiscal Year…
    $1,218,791
    other Company-owned Annual Net Sales Average · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 64
    +1 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.