Franchise opportunities compared
Mr Gattis Pizza Delco vs Nathan S Famous Systems
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Mr Gattis Pizza Delco and Nathan S Famous Systems disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only Mr Gattis Pizza Delco has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | Mr Gattis Pizza Delco | NSNathan S Famous Systems |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $117,242 – $195,087 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $45,970 – $202,180 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $25,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $5.00 Royalty fee — 5% of Gross Sales 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14 | Not available No reviewed royalty record |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $7,500 Pre-opening marketing payment — $7500 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 25 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 57 | 184 Outlets at end of 2026 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 32 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +0 Calculated: 25 at end of 2023 → 25 at end of 2025 | −20 Calculated: 204 at end of 2024 → 184 at end of 2026 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 25% of 18 full-year DELCOs $1,070,735 other Top 25% · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Second 25% of 18 full-year DELCOs 3 facilities other Second 25% · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Third 25% of 18 full-year DELCOs 4 facilities other Third 25% · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56 +7 more groups in the full report | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
