Head-to-head comparison
Murphy Business And Financial vs Network In Action Franchise Opportunities
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
| Disclosure | Network In Action | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $65,870 – $88,110 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $37,710 – $52,700 TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $47,500 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $10 Continuing franchise fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14 | 15% · percent of Gross Revenues, subject to the applicable minimum royalty fee Royalty Fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 7 |
| Total outlets (Item 20) | Not available No reviewed outlet counts | 111 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 41 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | Not available Only one year reported | +4 Calculated: 2023–2025 |
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Single unit franchise owners; 31 franchise units $387,531 other Single-unit owners · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 43 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Single unit franchise owners; 93 franchise offices $185,024 other Single-unit owners · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 43 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Multi-unit franchise owners; 5 franchisees operating 10 units $787,672 other Multi-unit owners · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44 +8 more groups in the full report | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $17,581 median Gross Revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 38 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.
