Franchise opportunities compared
NAF NAF Middle Eastern Grill vs Singas Famous
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2025 FDDs.
- NAF NAF Middle Eastern Grill discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only NAF NAF Middle Eastern Grill has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | NNNAF NAF Middle Eastern Grill | SFSingas Famous |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $501,000 – $818,700 2025 FDD · Item 7 | Not available No reviewed Item 7 total |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $30,000 2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $5.00 Royalty 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | $5.00 . OTHER FEES Name of Fee 1 Amount Due Date Remarks Royalty 2 — 5% 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $1.00 Brand Fund contribution currently 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | Not available No reviewed outlet counts | Not available No reviewed outlet counts |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | Not available Only one year reported | Not available Only one year reported |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Company-owned (16 locations) — other measures and revenue and EBITDA and costs $71,271 other Delivery commissions average · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 66 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee-owned NAF NAF Restaurants open for 52 consecutive weeks in Fiscal Ye… $855,032 other Franchisee-owned Annual Net Sales Average · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 64 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company-owned NAF NAF Restaurants open for 52 consecutive weeks in Fiscal Year… $1,218,791 other Company-owned Annual Net Sales Average · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 64 +1 more groups in the full report | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.