Franchise opportunities compared

    Network In Action vs SFC Estate Coaching

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Network In Action

    $37,710 – $52,700

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13

    SFC Estate Coaching

    $38,950 – $49,000

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Network In Action

    Not available

    SFC Estate Coaching

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    Network In Action

    15% · percent of Gross Revenues, subject to the applicable minimum royalty fee

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 7

    SFC Estate Coaching

    5%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • SFC Estate Coaching discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Network In Action: 3, SFC Estate Coaching: 2). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Network In Action

    $37,710 – $52,700
    TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13

    SFC Estate Coaching

    $38,950 – $49,000
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Network In Action

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    SFC Estate Coaching

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Network In Action

    15% · percent of Gross Revenues, subject to the applicable minimum royalty fee
    Royalty Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 7

    SFC Estate Coaching

    5%
    Royalty percentage
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Network In Action

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    SFC Estate Coaching

    $200
    Brand marketing fee maximum monthly
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Network In Action

    111
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 41

    SFC Estate Coaching

    1
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 35
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Network In Action

    −9
    Calculated: 120 at end of 2023 → 111 at end of 2025

    SFC Estate Coaching

    +0
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2023 → 1 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Network In Action

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    SFC Estate Coaching

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Network In Action

    2016
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8

    SFC Estate Coaching

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Network In Action

    2015
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8

    SFC Estate Coaching

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Network In Action
    Franchised (8 franchisee) — revenue
    $18,505
    mean Gross Revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 38
    Franchised (1 franchisee) — revenue
    $174,804
    mean Gross Revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $35,279
    mean Gross Revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 39
    SFC Estate Coaching
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One affiliate-owned SFC ESTATE COACHING corporate-owned location operated by Me…
    $244,815
    other Gross revenues
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 34
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Organizations serviced by the one affiliate-owned location
    $10,669
    other revenue per organization serviced
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 34

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Network In Action vs SFC Estate Coaching: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Network In Action or SFC Estate Coaching?
    Network In Action: $37,710 – $52,700 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13); SFC Estate Coaching: $38,950 – $49,000 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Network In Action. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Network In Action and SFC Estate Coaching royalties compare?
    Network In Action: 15% · percent of Gross Revenues, subject to the applicable minimum royalty fee (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 7); SFC Estate Coaching: 5% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Network In Action or SFC Estate Coaching?
    Network In Action: 111 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 41); SFC Estate Coaching: 1 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 35). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Network In Action and SFC Estate Coaching disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Network In Action has reviewed Item 19 figures for 3 location groups; SFC Estate Coaching has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching