Franchise opportunities compared
Ninja Trix vs SFC Team Franchise
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2025 FDDs.
- Ninja Trix discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Ninja Trix: 1, SFC Team Franchise: 5). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | NTNinja Trix | |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $229,600 – $386,500 2025 FDD · Item 7 | $77,528 Total initial investment lower estimate — $77,528 2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $49,500 2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $7.50 Royalty rate 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | $8.00 Continuing royalty — 8% of weekly Gross Revenue 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 8 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $3.00 Brand fund max rate 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | $2.00 Brand Fund contribution maximum — 2% of Gross Revenue 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 13 Outlets at end of 2024 2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56 | 10 Outlets at end of 2024 2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 46 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +12 Calculated: 1 at end of 2022 → 13 at end of 2024 | +5 Calculated: 5 at end of 2022 → 10 at end of 2024 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $139 other monthly enrollment · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49 | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Denver/Boulder Front Range North $465,595 other Total Gross Revenue 3 · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 37 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Denver/Boulder Front Range Central/South $370,440 other Total Gross Revenue 3 · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 39 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Chicago IL North/West $226,679 other Total Gross Revenue 3 · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40 +2 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.