Franchise opportunities compared

    NTV 360 vs Seniors Blue Book Business ( es)

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (NTV 360: 5, Seniors Blue Book Business ( es): 68). Different groups are not directly comparable.
    DisclosureNTV 360SBSeniors Blue Book Business ( es)
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $50,150 – $114,405
    Total initial investment — $50,150–$114,405
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16
    $77,614 – $165,116
    Total Estimated Initial Investment
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    6%
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    $500
    Unauthorized Advertising Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    39
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 34
    19
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 48
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +37
    Calculated: 2 at end of 2023 → 39 at end of 2025
    −3
    Calculated: 22 at end of 2023 → 19 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Operating affiliate businesses in Item 19 universe
    2 outlets
    other Operating affiliate businesses in Item 19 universe · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 31
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate outlets included in performance representation
    1 outlets
    other Affiliate outlets included in performance representation · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 32
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Long Island affiliate Reporting Location
    $5,750
    other Imputed service fees · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 33
    +2 more groups in the full report
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Location: Dallas; 2024; 200,000–250,000 senior-citizen households; o…
    -$36,519.00
    other Dallas · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Location: Dallas; 2025; 200,000–250,000 senior-citizen households; o…
    $88,540
    other Dallas · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Location: Boston; 2024; 200,000–250,000 senior-citizen households; t…
    $102,215
    other Boston · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44
    +65 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    NTV 360 vs Seniors Blue Book Business ( es): common questions

    Which costs less to open, NTV 360 or Seniors Blue Book Business ( es)?
    NTV 360: $50,150 – $114,405 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16); Seniors Blue Book Business ( es): $77,614 – $165,116 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for NTV 360. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Which has more locations, NTV 360 or Seniors Blue Book Business ( es)?
    NTV 360: 39 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 34); Seniors Blue Book Business ( es): 19 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 48). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do NTV 360 and Seniors Blue Book Business ( es) disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    NTV 360 has reviewed Item 19 figures for 5 location groups; Seniors Blue Book Business ( es) has reviewed Item 19 figures for 68 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures