N3

    NTV 360

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data

    Researching NTV 360 franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources

    NTV 360 franchise specializes in providing comprehensive television and entertainment technology solutions for residential and commercial clients.

    Headline figures

    Quick facts

    How much does it cost to open an NTV 360 franchise?
    The NTV 360 Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $50,150–$114,405 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 16). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    Does NTV 360 disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The NTV 360 FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 31). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
    How many NTV 360 locations are there?
    The FDD reports 39 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 34). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1Opening costs are estimated at $50,150 – $114,405 in the 2026 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 covers 5 separate groups: other measures for locations; other measures for locations; adjusted operating results for 1 Affiliate-owned locations; other measures for locations; other measures for locations. They are not combined.
    3. 3Outlets grew by 37 in 2025, to 39 (Systemwide — United States and Ontario, Canada, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Total estimated initial investment

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    18 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    5 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Who is counted
    Operating affiliate businesses in Item 19 universe
    Method
    Source-stated population count; no pooling of performance results.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Who is counted
    Affiliate outlets included in performance representation
    Method
    Source-stated population count; no pooling of performance results.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Adjusted operating results · 1 locations

    Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.

    Who is counted
    Long Island affiliate Reporting Location
    Period
    Long Island
    Excluded
    All 37 franchised outlets excluded for not operating full reporting year; one other affiliate excluded for national accounts/aggregators, corporate marketing and training benefits. Gross profit excludes other operating/non-operating expenses.
    Method
    Unaudited internal accounting records. Service and digital marketing fees are franchise-related adjustments not actually paid. Gross profit is revenue less those imputed fees, not net profit or EBITDA. Outlet operating since 2018 without defined territory; most hosts within middle-tier population area.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Who is counted
    Franchised outlets excluded — did not operate full year
    Period
    did not operate full year
    Method
    Source-stated population count; no pooling of performance results.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures

    Who is counted
    Affiliate outlets excluded — materially different operation
    Period
    materially different operation
    Method
    Source-stated population count; no pooling of performance results.

    These groups are never combined. Adjusted company-owned operating results cannot be divided by franchised revenue to calculate a franchisee profit margin.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    Systemwide — United States and Ontario, Canada, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of December 31, 2025 of each year.

    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 34

    Net +37 outlets, 2023–2025

    022023220243920250+37

    Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($50,150 – $114,405) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Reported units went from 2 to 39 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2026 FDD)

    1. [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 16
    2. [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Operating affiliate businesses in Item 19 universe · PDF p. 31
    3. [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate outlets included in performance representation · PDF p. 32
    4. [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Long Island affiliate Reporting Location · PDF p. 33
    5. [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised outlets excluded — did not operate full year · PDF p. 32
    6. [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate outlets excluded — materially different operation · PDF p. 32
    7. [7]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 34

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD

    Territory & operations

    No territory or operating requirements have been reviewed yet.

    46 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    No verified franchisor financial statement figures have been reviewed yet.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Not reviewed

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.