Franchise opportunities compared
NTV 360 vs Sign Gypsies
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Sign Gypsies discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only NTV 360 has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | N3NTV 360 | Sign Gypsies |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $50,150 – $114,405 Total initial investment — $50,150–$114,405 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16 | $4,150 – $9,900 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | $1,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed royalty record | Not available No reviewed royalty record |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 39 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 34 | 565 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 23 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +37 Calculated: 2 at end of 2023 → 39 at end of 2025 | −102 Calculated: 667 at end of 2023 → 565 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | early 2020 From a verified franchisor listing |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Operating affiliate businesses in Item 19 universe 2 outlets other Operating affiliate businesses in Item 19 universe · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 31 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate outlets included in performance representation 1 outlets other Affiliate outlets included in performance representation · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 32 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Long Island affiliate Reporting Location $5,750 other Imputed service fees · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 33 +2 more groups in the full report | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
