Franchise opportunities compared

    NTV 360 vs Snaphouss

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (NTV 360: 5, Snaphouss: 5). Different groups are not directly comparable.
    DisclosureN3NTV 360SSnaphouss
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $50,150 – $114,405
    Total initial investment — $50,150–$114,405
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16
    $31,300 – $139,150
    TOTAL — range low
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    $9,900
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 8
    Royalty (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    $3.00
    Royalty payment processing
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 8
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    $3.00
    Brand fund payment processing
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 8
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    39
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 34
    51
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 31
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +37
    Calculated: 2 at end of 2023 → 39 at end of 2025
    +33
    Calculated: 18 at end of 2023 → 51 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Operating affiliate businesses in Item 19 universe
    2 outlets
    other Operating affiliate businesses in Item 19 universe · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 31
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate outlets included in performance representation
    1 outlets
    other Affiliate outlets included in performance representation · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 32
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Long Island affiliate Reporting Location
    $5,750
    other Imputed service fees · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 33
    +2 more groups in the full report
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    29 units
    other Narrative franchise outlets · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 30
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised SnapHouss outlets; narrative reports 29 outlets and 18 included; den…
    $62,340
    other gross revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 30
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Middle 80% of Units; subset size not stated
    $43,043
    other Middle 80% of Units · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 30
    +2 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.