Franchise opportunities compared

    Oakberry Store vs Pure Green

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Oakberry Store

    $65,000 – $300,000

    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Pure Green

    $177,450 – $493,900

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Oakberry Store

    $30,000

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15

    Pure Green

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    Oakberry Store

    6%

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16

    Pure Green

    Not available

    Before you compare

    • Oakberry Store figures come from its 2025 FDD and Pure Green figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Oakberry Store discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Pure Green has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Oakberry Store

    $65,000 – $300,000
    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Pure Green

    $177,450 – $493,900
    Single storefront total initial investment — lower estimate
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Oakberry Store

    $30,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15

    Pure Green

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Oakberry Store

    6%
    Royalty fee
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16

    Pure Green

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Oakberry Store

    3% of maximum
    Advertising fee
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16

    Pure Green

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Oakberry Store

    39
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 59

    Pure Green

    69
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Oakberry Store

    +39
    Calculated: 0 at end of 2022 → 39 at end of 2024

    Pure Green

    +37
    Calculated: 32 at end of 2023 → 69 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Oakberry Store

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Pure Green

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Oakberry Store

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Pure Green

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Oakberry Store

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Pure Green

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    OSOakberry Store

    No reviewed Item 19 figures

    Pure Green
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top Quartile of Pure Green franchise outlets open for the full 2025 calendar ye…
    9 units
    other Top Quartile
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 35 full-calendar-year franchise outlets, grouped in quartiles; 2 nd Quartile
    4 units
    other 2 nd Quartile
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 35 full-calendar-year franchise outlets, grouped in quartiles; 3 rd Quartile
    $489,530
    other 3 rd Quartile
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55
    +2 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Oakberry Store vs Pure Green: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Oakberry Store or Pure Green?
    Oakberry Store: $65,000 – $300,000 (2025 FDD · Item 7); Pure Green: $177,450 – $493,900 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Oakberry Store. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Which has more locations, Oakberry Store or Pure Green?
    Oakberry Store: 39 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 59); Pure Green: 69 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Oakberry Store and Pure Green disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Oakberry Store has no reviewed Item 19 figures on file; Pure Green has reviewed Item 19 figures for 5 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching