Franchise opportunities compared

    Little Susie's Coffee & Pie vs Pure Green

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Little Susie's Coffee & Pie

    $143,500 – $317,000

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 14

    Pure Green

    $177,450 – $493,900

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Little Susie's Coffee & Pie

    $40,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 8

    Pure Green

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    Little Susie's Coffee & Pie

    8%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 8

    Pure Green

    Not available

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Little Susie's Coffee & Pie: 5, Pure Green: 5). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Little Susie's Coffee & Pie

    $143,500 – $317,000
    Total initial investment
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 14

    Pure Green

    $177,450 – $493,900
    Single storefront total initial investment — lower estimate
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Little Susie's Coffee & Pie

    $40,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 8

    Pure Green

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Little Susie's Coffee & Pie

    8%
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 8

    Pure Green

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Little Susie's Coffee & Pie

    3%
    Maximum brand fund contribution — 3%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 8

    Pure Green

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Little Susie's Coffee & Pie

    4
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 36

    Pure Green

    69
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Little Susie's Coffee & Pie

    +3
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2023 → 4 at end of 2025

    Pure Green

    +37
    Calculated: 32 at end of 2023 → 69 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Little Susie's Coffee & Pie

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Pure Green

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Little Susie's Coffee & Pie

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Pure Green

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Little Susie's Coffee & Pie

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Pure Green

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Little Susie's Coffee & Pie
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Chadwick Street
    $348,039
    other Gross sales
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Lehigh Avenue
    $509,678
    other Gross sales
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Chestnut Street
    $346,903
    other Gross sales
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35
    +2 more groups in the full report
    Pure Green
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top Quartile of Pure Green franchise outlets open for the full 2025 calendar ye…
    9 units
    other Top Quartile
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 35 full-calendar-year franchise outlets, grouped in quartiles; 2 nd Quartile
    4 units
    other 2 nd Quartile
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 35 full-calendar-year franchise outlets, grouped in quartiles; 3 rd Quartile
    $489,530
    other 3 rd Quartile
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55
    +2 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Little Susie's Coffee & Pie vs Pure Green: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Little Susie's Coffee & Pie or Pure Green?
    Little Susie's Coffee & Pie: $143,500 – $317,000 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 14); Pure Green: $177,450 – $493,900 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Little Susie's Coffee & Pie. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Which has more locations, Little Susie's Coffee & Pie or Pure Green?
    Little Susie's Coffee & Pie: 4 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 36); Pure Green: 69 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Little Susie's Coffee & Pie and Pure Green disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Little Susie's Coffee & Pie has reviewed Item 19 figures for 5 location groups; Pure Green has reviewed Item 19 figures for 5 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching