Franchise opportunities compared

    OsteoStrong vs Restore Hyper Wellness

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    OsteoStrong

    $275,682 – $615,740

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18

    Restore Hyper Wellness

    $777,174 – $1,778,925

    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    OsteoStrong

    $35,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10

    Restore Hyper Wellness

    $44,500

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 21

    Royalty · Item 6

    OsteoStrong

    7% or $1,500/mo min

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13

    Restore Hyper Wellness

    $90

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 23

    Before you compare

    • OsteoStrong figures come from its 2026 FDD and Restore Hyper Wellness figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Restore Hyper Wellness discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Restore Hyper Wellness has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    OsteoStrong

    $275,682 – $615,740
    Grand Total
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18

    Restore Hyper Wellness

    $777,174 – $1,778,925
    2025 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    OsteoStrong

    $35,000
    The fee is fully earned and nonrefundable upon payment.
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10

    Restore Hyper Wellness

    $44,500
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 21
    Royalty (Item 6)

    OsteoStrong

    7% or $1,500/mo min
    Royalty Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13

    Restore Hyper Wellness

    $90
    Royalty fee waived on Gross Sales during first 90 days after opening
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 23
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    OsteoStrong

    $500
    Proprietary Digital Marketing setup fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    Restore Hyper Wellness

    2%
    Brand Fund Contribution: 2% of Gross Sales — 2%
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 24

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    OsteoStrong

    165
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 41

    Restore Hyper Wellness

    221
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 85
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    OsteoStrong

    +22
    Calculated: 143 at end of 2023 → 165 at end of 2025

    Restore Hyper Wellness

    +37
    Calculated: 184 at end of 2022 → 221 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    OsteoStrong

    2
    Closures, terminations & non-renewals in 2025 · Calculated turnover 1.3% of outlets at start of year
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 41

    Restore Hyper Wellness

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    OsteoStrong

    April 2012
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8

    Restore Hyper Wellness

    2017
    From a verified franchisor listing
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    OsteoStrong

    Franchisor formed February 1, 2012 as a Texas limited liability company.
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8

    Restore Hyper Wellness

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    OsteoStrong

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Restore Hyper Wellness
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 1 subset of 2024 Included Studios, kept separate from the other quarti…
    $1,284,166
    other gross sales
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 81
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 2 subset of 2024 Included Studios, kept separate from all other quarti…
    $49
    other Number of studios
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 81
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Studios open and operating at least 12 months as of December 31, 202…
    262 memberships
    other number of active memberships
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 82
    +10 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    OsteoStrong vs Restore Hyper Wellness: common questions

    Which costs less to open, OsteoStrong or Restore Hyper Wellness?
    OsteoStrong: $275,682 – $615,740 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18); Restore Hyper Wellness: $777,174 – $1,778,925 (2025 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for OsteoStrong. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do OsteoStrong and Restore Hyper Wellness royalties compare?
    OsteoStrong: 7% or $1,500/mo min (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13); Restore Hyper Wellness: $90 (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 23). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, OsteoStrong or Restore Hyper Wellness?
    OsteoStrong: 165 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 41); Restore Hyper Wellness: 221 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 85). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do OsteoStrong and Restore Hyper Wellness disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    OsteoStrong makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Restore Hyper Wellness has reviewed Item 19 figures for 13 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching