Franchise opportunities compared
OTH Franchising LLC vs Pancheros
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- OTH Franchising LLC and Pancheros disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (OTH Franchising LLC: 3, Pancheros: 9). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | OFOTH Franchising LLC | PPancheros |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $359,360 – $700,600 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $754,500 – $769,500 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $35,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 8 | $30,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $7.00 Royalty Fee rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9 | $5.00 OTHER FEES Franchise Agreement Type of Fee 1 Amount Due Date Remarks Royalty Fee 13 — 5% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $1.00 Brand Fund rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9 | $3.00 s Weekly See definition of Gross Revenues . 2 Advertising Fund Contribution 13 Up to — 3% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 10 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 38 | 146 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +4 Calculated: 6 at end of 2023 → 10 at end of 2025 | −2 Calculated: 148 at end of 2023 → 146 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-owned outlet $44,800 other Imputed Brand Fund Contribution · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record 5 outlets other Affiliate-owned outlets at fiscal year end · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record 5 outlets other Franchised outlets at fiscal year end · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35 | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate threefullcalendar2023–25 $1,697,628 other Pancheros Affiliate-Owned Restaurants · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 52 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate full2025 $1,687,202 other Pancheros Affiliate-Owned Restaurants · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 24affiliate restaurants full2025; commonbackoffice/costcalculation 2.9 percent other Pancheros Affiliate-Owned Restaurants · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53 +6 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.