Franchise opportunities compared
OTH Franchising LLC vs Paris Banh Mi
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- OTH Franchising LLC discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only OTH Franchising LLC has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | OFOTH Franchising LLC | Paris Banh Mi |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $359,360 – $700,600 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $478,000 – $828,000 TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT — $478,000–$828,000 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $35,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 8 | $60,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $7.00 Royalty Fee rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9 | Not available No reviewed royalty record |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $1.00 Brand Fund rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9 | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 10 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 38 | Not available No reviewed outlet counts |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +4 Calculated: 6 at end of 2023 → 10 at end of 2025 | Not available Only one year reported |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-owned outlet $44,800 other Imputed Brand Fund Contribution · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record 5 outlets other Affiliate-owned outlets at fiscal year end · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record 5 outlets other Franchised outlets at fiscal year end · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35 | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
