Franchise opportunities compared
P3 Cost Analysts vs Patrice and Associates
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- P3 Cost Analysts figures come from its 2025 FDD and Patrice and Associates figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (P3 Cost Analysts: 3, Patrice and Associates: 10). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | PCP3 Cost Analysts | PAPatrice and Associates |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $67,075 – $82,675 Total Initial Investment 2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16 | $105,100 – $121,050 Total Estimated — $105100 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $59,500 2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11 | $65,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed royalty record | $10 Royalty Fee — 10% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $3.00 Brand Development Fund Contribution — maximum 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 | $2.00 Brand Fund Fee — 2% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | Not available No reviewed outlet counts | 194 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 40 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | Not available Only one year reported | +6 Calculated: 188 at end of 2023 → 194 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee Group 1, in business 3 or more years $361,106 other High gross revenue · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee Group 2, in business at least 2 but less than 3 years; table heading… $72,740 other Low gross revenue · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee Group 3, in business at least 6 months but less than 2 years $37,759 other Revenue, first year group · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40 | Franchised (82 locations) — other measures — 82Qualifying Placement Outlets; 89executive-searchplacements subset $15,000 other Lowest Gross Placement Fee · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 38 Franchised (82 locations) — other measures — 82Qualifying Placement Outlets; all387placements $4,520,279 other Combined Total Gross Placement Fees · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 38 Franchised (82 locations) — other measures — 82Qualifying Placement Outlets 387 placements other All total placements · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 38 +7 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.