Franchise opportunities compared

    P3 Cost Analysts vs Regus

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • P3 Cost Analysts figures come from its 2025 FDD and Regus figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Regus discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (P3 Cost Analysts: 3, Regus: 1). Different groups are not directly comparable.
    DisclosureP3 Cost AnalystsRegus
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $67,075 – $82,675
    Total Initial Investment
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16
    $720,500 – $1,562,500
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $59,500
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    $20,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13
    Royalty (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    6%
    Royalty fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    3%
    Brand Development Fund Contribution — maximum — 3%
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    2%
    Marketing fund fee — 2%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    46
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 44
    962
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +4
    Calculated: 42 at end of 2022 → 46 at end of 2024
    +196
    Calculated: 766 at end of 2022 → 962 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee Group 1, in business 3 or more years
    $361,106
    other High gross revenue · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee Group 2, in business at least 2 but less than 3 years; table heading…
    $72,740
    other Low gross revenue · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee Group 3, in business at least 6 months but less than 2 years
    $37,759
    other Revenue, first year group · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $677,000
    other gross revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 54

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    P3 Cost Analysts vs Regus: common questions

    Which costs less to open, P3 Cost Analysts or Regus?
    P3 Cost Analysts: $67,075 – $82,675 (2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16); Regus: $720,500 – $1,562,500 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for P3 Cost Analysts. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Which has more locations, P3 Cost Analysts or Regus?
    P3 Cost Analysts: 46 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 44); Regus: 962 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do P3 Cost Analysts and Regus disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    P3 Cost Analysts has reviewed Item 19 figures for 3 location groups; Regus has reviewed Item 19 figures for 1 location group. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures