Franchise opportunities compared
Paris Banh Mi vs Qdoba
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Paris Banh Mi figures come from its 2026 FDD and Qdoba figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
- Qdoba discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only Qdoba has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | Paris Banh Mi | Qdoba |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $478,000 – $828,000 TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT — $478,000–$828,000 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15 | $234,500 – $1,294,000 2025 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $60,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed royalty record | $5.00 Royalty rate 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee | $6.00 Marketing fee maximum 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | Not available No reviewed outlet counts | Not available No reviewed outlet counts |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | Not available Only one year reported | Not available Only one year reported |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Qdoba restaurants open and franchisee-operated for all three fiscal… $422,629 other 2025 · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 59 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Qdoba restaurants open and franchisee-operated for all three fiscal… 5.6 percent other 2023 · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 59 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Qdoba restaurants open and franchisee-operated for all three fiscal… 390 units other 2023 · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 59 +4 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

