Franchise opportunities compared
Peri Peri Holdings vs Pita Pit
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Peri Peri Holdings and Pita Pit disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only Pita Pit has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | Peri Peri Holdings | |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $129,400 – $452,000 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $353,154 – $685,075 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | $20,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $5.00 Royalty 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18 | Not available No reviewed royalty record |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee | $3.00 General advertising fund maximum 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 23 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 64 | 58 Outlets at end of 2024 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +5 Calculated: 18 at end of 2023 → 23 at end of 2025 | −43 Calculated: 101 at end of 2022 → 58 at end of 2024 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $645,488 other First quartile median gross sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 54 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
