Franchise opportunities compared

    Pizzawala S vs Pokéworks

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Pokéworks discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Pokéworks has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosurePizzawala SPPokéworks
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    Not available
    No reviewed Item 7 total
    $270,435 – $1,798,983
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $40
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14
    $40,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $117,000
    n the previous year’s Royalty and Marketing Fee payments made, respectively, or — 117000
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16
    $6.00
    Royalty Fee — 6% of Gross Sales
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $600
    and advertise your Restaurant in your market — Note 3). Technology Fee Currently — 600
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    $1.50
    Marketing Fund Contribution — 1.5% of Gross Sales
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    63
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 70
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    +3
    Calculated: 60 at end of 2023 → 63 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company owned full-year stores
    $1,391,931
    other Company owned · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised full-year stores
    $1,082,563
    other Franchised · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised full-year stores — Bottom 20%
    $630,723
    other Franchised · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69
    +1 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.