Head-to-head comparison
Pro One Janitorial, Inc. vs Royal Franchise Opportunities
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
| Disclosure | Pro One Janitorial, Inc. | Royal |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $10,850 – $78,000 TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13 · printed p. 8 | $22,696 – $81,312 Total 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 37 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $8,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 8 · printed p. 3 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | 10% of Gross Revenues Royalty Fee - Regional Customer Accounts general janitorial service 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9 · printed p. 4 | 11% · percent of monthly Gross Revenue; $100 minimum for first 12 months and $250 minimum thereafter Royalty Fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 23 |
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 120 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 32 · printed p. 27 | 4,750 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 72 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +5 Calculated: 2023–2025 | −242 Calculated: 2023–2025 |
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.

