Franchise opportunities compared

    Renegade Insurance vs We Insure LLC

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Only We Insure LLC has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureRenegade InsuranceWIWe Insure LLC
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $30,350 – $107,600
    Total Estimated Initial Investment
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 23
    $500 – $7,888
    Total estimated initial investment: $59,916.25 to $137,887.50
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 31
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $40
    Royalty — Personal Lines, Renewal, Standard
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 20
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    45
    Outlets at end of 2026
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 45
    132
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 71
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +45
    Calculated: 0 at end of 2024 → 45 at end of 2026
    −63
    Calculated: 195 at end of 2023 → 132 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 164 Included Producers from the 312 Producers employed by the 129 eligible Prod…
    379 policies
    other Table 1 90th Percentile · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 164 Included Producers employed by 129 eligible Producer Agencies
    $716,433
    other Table 1 75th Percentile · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Established Agencies open and operating for more than five full years, from the…
    $790,345
    other Table 2 Established agencies · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 70
    +1 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.