Franchise opportunities compared
Sculpture Hospitality vs Standard Franchise
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Initial investment · Item 7
Sculpture Hospitality
$45,500 – $64,500
2026 FDD · Item 7Standard Franchise
$28,900 – $608,500
2026 FDD · Item 7Initial franchise fee · Item 5
Sculpture Hospitality
Not available
Standard Franchise
$30,000
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 33Royalty · Item 6
Sculpture Hospitality
$150
2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14Standard Franchise
Not available
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Sculpture Hospitality and Standard Franchise disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
Financial commitment
Sculpture HospitalitySculpture Hospitality
Standard Franchise
Sculpture Hospitality
Standard Franchise
Sculpture Hospitality
Standard Franchise
Sculpture Hospitality
Standard Franchise
System scale & health
Sculpture HospitalitySculpture Hospitality
Standard Franchise
Sculpture Hospitality
Standard Franchise
Sculpture Hospitality
Standard Franchise
Sculpture Hospitality
Standard Franchise
Sculpture Hospitality
Standard Franchise
Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
Sculpture HospitalityNot disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
Sculpture Hospitality vs Standard Franchise: common questions
- Which costs less to open, Sculpture Hospitality or Standard Franchise?
- Sculpture Hospitality: $45,500 – $64,500 (2026 FDD · Item 7); Standard Franchise: $28,900 – $608,500 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Standard Franchise. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- Which has more locations, Sculpture Hospitality or Standard Franchise?
- Sculpture Hospitality: 185 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54); Standard Franchise: 75 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 84). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do Sculpture Hospitality and Standard Franchise disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Sculpture Hospitality makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Standard Franchise makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
Keep researching

Full Sculpture Hospitality report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure
Full Standard Franchise report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure


